OÜ LOHU AUTORegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024/25Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 204 905 € | 8 | 17 676 € |
| Q2 2026 | 163 066 € | 8 | 16 918 € |
| Q1 2026 | 120 439 € | 8 | 17 213 € |
| Q4 2025 | 131 915 € | 9 | 15 736 € |
| Q3 2025 | 139 937 € | 9 | 20 998 € |
| Q2 2025 | 143 946 € | 11 | 21 483 € |
| Q1 2025 | 151 631 € | 12 | 20 928 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2018/19 | 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 50 321 | 46 060 | 118 484 | 124 190 | 131 546 | 133 501 | 129 414 |
| Total non-current assets | 7760 | 14 185 | 40 736 | 81 621 | 156 148 | 142 434 | 97 169 |
| Total assets | 58 081 | 60 245 | 159 220 | 205 811 | 287 694 | 275 935 | 226 583 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 48 454 | 44 825 | 142 290 | 99 380 | 81 980 | 113 248 | 87 817 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 95 609 | 156 312 | 124 664 | 83 064 |
| Total liabilities | 48 454 | 44 825 | 142 290 | 194 989 | 238 292 | 237 912 | 170 881 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3660 | 6827 | 12 620 | 14 430 | 8322 | 46 902 | 38 023 |
| Profit for the year | 3167 | 5793 | 1810 | −6108 | 38 580 | −11 379 | 15 179 |
| Reserves and other equity | 300 | 300 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 9627 | 15 420 | 16 930 | 10 822 | 49 402 | 38 023 | 55 702 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 195 367 | 376 062 | 203 551 | 357 820 | 450 861 | 424 275 | 579 381 |
| Operating profit | 3167 | 5806 | 2273 | −5393 | 43 320 | −6046 | 19 401 |
| EBITDA | 5098 | 9860 | 9541 | 7678 | 74 710 | 52 758 | 80 666 |
| Profit before income tax | 3167 | 5793 | 1810 | −6102 | 38 689 | −11 374 | 15 197 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3167 | 5793 | 1810 | −6108 | 38 580 | −11 379 | 15 179 |
| Labour costs | 55 195 | 95 054 | 85 943 | 121 551 | 140 728 | 152 410 | 202 692 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1931 | 4054 | 7268 | 13 071 | 31 390 | 58 804 | 61 265 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 278 € from 1 contracting authorities (20.06.2024–24.08.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje Häädemeeste valla teedel 2025-2028 · III osa - Võiste piirkond | Häädemeeste Vallavalitsus | 75 € | 24.08.2025 |
| Lumetõrje Häädemeeste valla teedel 2025-2028 · II osa - Uulu piirkond | Häädemeeste Vallavalitsus | 65 € | 24.08.2025 |
| Lumetõrje Häädemeeste valla teedel 2025-2028 · I osa - Reiu piirkond | Häädemeeste Vallavalitsus | 65 € | 24.08.2025 |
| “Teeäärte niitmine Häädemeeste vallas 2024-2026” | Häädemeeste Vallavalitsus | 73 € | 20.06.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ LOHU AUTO
Overview
OÜ LOHU AUTO (registry code 12922161) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102082793).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 579 381 €, up 36,6% on the previous year (424 275 €). From 2018/19 to 2024/25, revenue grew by an average of 19,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2018/19–2024/25). Net profit for financial year 2024/25 was 15 179 € (2,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2024/25 the company had 10 employees. Revenue per employee was 57 938 €. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 226 583 € and equity 55 702 € (24,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 204 905 €, up 46,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 17 676 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1470 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 10.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.