RAL-EST OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 134 829 € | 6 | 12 327 € |
| Q2 2026 | 105 259 € | 6 | 11 426 € |
| Q1 2026 | 105 491 € | 6 | 12 097 € |
| Q4 2025 | 110 155 € | 7 | 15 562 € |
| Q3 2025 | 109 955 € | 7 | 14 420 € |
| Q2 2025 | 129 215 € | 8 | 15 194 € |
| Q1 2025 | 104 369 € | 6 | 12 667 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 68 660 | 136 353 | 132 637 | 121 921 | 77 135 | 85 946 | 66 700 |
| Total non-current assets | 180 224 | 311 022 | 457 446 | 589 495 | 760 805 | 790 715 | 886 333 |
| Total assets | 248 884 | 447 375 | 590 083 | 711 416 | 837 940 | 876 661 | 953 033 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 124 076 | 74 677 | 99 362 | 115 749 | 55 351 | 113 259 | 152 604 |
| Non-current liabilities | 36 262 | 267 967 | 340 484 | 397 854 | 579 082 | 538 238 | 560 518 |
| Total liabilities | 160 338 | 342 644 | 439 846 | 513 603 | 634 433 | 651 497 | 713 122 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 48 097 | 85 796 | 101 981 | 147 487 | 195 063 | 200 757 | 222 414 |
| Profit for the year | 37 699 | 16 185 | 45 506 | 47 576 | 5694 | 21 657 | 14 747 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 88 546 | 104 731 | 150 237 | 197 813 | 203 507 | 225 164 | 239 911 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 258 152 | 237 080 | 355 139 | 450 227 | 360 425 | 403 004 | 426 172 |
| Operating profit | 56 600 | 37 570 | 63 244 | 67 640 | 37 972 | 66 619 | 52 029 |
| EBITDA | 68 376 | 54 124 | 83 655 | 106 249 | 83 566 | 113 648 | 103 843 |
| Profit before income tax | 37 699 | 16 185 | 45 506 | 47 576 | 5694 | 21 657 | 14 747 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 37 699 | 16 185 | 45 506 | 47 576 | 5694 | 21 657 | 14 747 |
| Labour costs | 65 582 | 81 317 | 108 653 | 135 171 | 125 719 | 113 479 | 151 773 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 11 776 | 16 554 | 20 411 | 38 609 | 45 594 | 47 029 | 51 814 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: RAL-EST OÜ
Overview
RAL-EST OÜ (registry code 12940866) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Viiratsi alevik, Viljandi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is metallpindade katmine (EMTAK 25511). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101853198).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 426 172 €, up 5,7% on the previous year (403 004 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 14 747 € (3,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 60 882 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 953 033 € and equity 239 911 € (25,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 134 829 €, up 22,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 327 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1380 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.