Järvekalda Arendus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 169 645 € | 3 | 2506 € |
| Q2 2026 | 149 954 € | 3 | 2506 € |
| Q1 2026 | 366 032 € | 3 | 4128 € |
| Q4 2025 | 247 979 € | 5 | 3316 € |
| Q3 2025 | 277 033 € | 4 | 3523 € |
| Q2 2025 | 224 038 € | 4 | 3937 € |
| Q1 2025 | 48 932 € | 4 | 2754 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 133 305 | 126 301 | 350 090 | 261 339 | 47 839 | 270 172 | 275 581 |
| Total non-current assets | 582 856 | 740 631 | 687 972 | 2 573 233 | 2 753 028 | 2 683 686 | 2 239 876 |
| Total assets | 716 161 | 866 932 | 1 038 062 | 2 834 572 | 2 800 867 | 2 953 858 | 2 515 457 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 74 885 | 53 193 | 56 280 | 414 462 | 83 860 | 97 042 | 67 934 |
| Non-current liabilities | 277 002 | 304 551 | 215 230 | 1 233 483 | 1 392 297 | 1 507 992 | 932 593 |
| Total liabilities | 351 887 | 357 744 | 271 510 | 1 647 945 | 1 476 157 | 1 605 034 | 1 000 527 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 319 453 | 361 774 | 506 688 | 1 052 139 | 1 285 810 | 1 322 114 | 1 346 324 |
| Profit for the year | 42 321 | 144 914 | 257 364 | 131 988 | 36 400 | 24 210 | 166 106 |
| Total equity | 364 274 | 509 188 | 766 552 | 1 186 627 | 1 324 710 | 1 348 824 | 1 514 930 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 163 089 | 238 167 | 636 977 | 258 133 | 214 345 | 358 036 | 1 613 356 |
| Operating profit | 45 305 | 148 165 | 271 965 | 90 348 | 31 176 | 62 842 | 248 785 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | 112 262 | 75 483 | 157 149 | 341 613 |
| Profit before income tax | 42 321 | 144 914 | 257 364 | 131 988 | 36 400 | 24 210 | 166 106 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 42 321 | 144 914 | 257 364 | 131 988 | 36 400 | 24 210 | 166 106 |
| Labour costs | 11 794 | 20 397 | 13 933 | 13 002 | 16 519 | 17 201 | 27 229 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 21 914 | 44 307 | 94 307 | 92 828 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Järvekalda Arendus OÜ
Overview
Järvekalda Arendus OÜ (registry code 12951717) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is all other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 74991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101836542).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 613 356 €, up 351% on the previous year (358 036 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 46,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 166 106 € (10,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 537 785 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 515 457 € and equity 1 514 930 € (60,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 169 645 €, down 38,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2506 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 690 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (254900IF7F9L6V4H4952) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.