TÄV Grupp OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 252 065 € | 18 | 14 752 € |
| Q2 2026 | 86 975 € | 4 | 8431 € |
| Q1 2026 | 113 094 € | 4 | 16 695 € |
| Q4 2025 | 134 837 € | 8 | 23 164 € |
| Q3 2025 | 187 008 € | 9 | 23 061 € |
| Q2 2025 | 105 606 € | 9 | 20 814 € |
| Q1 2025 | 39 416 € | 9 | 19 792 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 69 146 | 53 299 | 65 818 | 152 052 | 89 024 | 52 789 | 110 554 |
| Total non-current assets | 108 641 | 121 419 | 196 555 | 186 420 | 192 669 | 172 422 | 156 452 |
| Total assets | 177 787 | 174 718 | 262 373 | 338 472 | 281 693 | 225 211 | 267 006 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 62 327 | 64 709 | 61 443 | 93 343 | 183 676 | 123 598 | 154 930 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6250 | 11 756 | 11 756 | 7875 | 13 480 | 6820 | 8762 |
| Total liabilities | 68 577 | 76 465 | 73 199 | 101 218 | 197 156 | 130 418 | 163 692 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 25 158 | 106 710 | 95 753 | 186 674 | 104 754 | 82 037 | 92 293 |
| Profit for the year | 81 552 | −10 957 | 90 921 | 48 080 | −22 717 | 10 256 | 8521 |
| Total equity | 109 210 | 98 253 | 189 174 | 237 254 | 84 537 | 94 793 | 103 314 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 666 826 | 369 384 | 828 078 | 811 997 | 665 095 | 675 927 | 551 805 |
| Operating profit | 81 958 | 8077 | 92 269 | 72 160 | 7687 | 23 274 | 19 747 |
| EBITDA | 89 592 | 19 232 | 107 833 | 89 970 | 27 869 | 44 036 | 40 504 |
| Profit before income tax | 81 886 | 7725 | 90 921 | 70 679 | 5357 | 21 342 | 17 111 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 81 552 | −10 957 | 90 921 | 48 080 | −22 717 | 10 256 | 8521 |
| Labour costs | 369 732 | 214 238 | 325 022 | 340 464 | 271 929 | 312 299 | 266 608 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7634 | 11 155 | 15 564 | 17 810 | 20 182 | 20 762 | 20 757 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 19 500 € from 1 contracting authorities (08.04.2026–08.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Are rattaparkla katusealuse soetamine | Tori Vallavalitsus | 19 500 € | 08.04.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: TÄV Grupp OÜ
Overview
TÄV Grupp OÜ (registry code 12952071) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Põltsamaa linn, Põltsamaa vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised construction activities (EMTAK 43999). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101889489).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 551 805 €, down 18,4% on the previous year (675 927 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 8521 € (1,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 61 312 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 267 006 € and equity 103 314 € (38,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 252 065 €, up 34,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 18 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 14 752 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 680 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.