LHM Varad OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 52 462 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 113 800 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 37 654 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 25 688 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 27 500 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 56 465 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 4240 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 5647 | 11 177 | 57 442 | 403 241 | 458 075 | 8046 | 35 033 |
| Total non-current assets | 394 100 | 406 332 | 469 938 | 501 782 | 791 347 | 1 603 529 | 1 518 489 |
| Total assets | 399 747 | 417 509 | 527 380 | 905 023 | 1 249 422 | 1 611 575 | 1 553 522 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1434 | 1438 | 12 983 | 31 816 | 219 590 | 213 906 | 50 110 |
| Non-current liabilities | 323 450 | 300 054 | 263 598 | 524 290 | 678 325 | 1 035 210 | 995 824 |
| Total liabilities | 324 884 | 301 492 | 276 581 | 556 106 | 897 915 | 1 249 116 | 1 045 934 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 46 548 | 72 363 | 113 517 | 248 299 | 346 417 | 349 007 | 359 958 |
| Profit for the year | 25 815 | 41 154 | 134 782 | 98 118 | 2590 | 10 952 | 145 130 |
| Total equity | 74 863 | 116 017 | 250 799 | 348 917 | 351 507 | 362 459 | 507 588 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 40 050 | 56 762 | 133 620 | 106 118 | 12 050 | 130 773 | 240 600 |
| Operating profit | 25 815 | 41 154 | 134 782 | 98 118 | 2590 | 10 943 | 149 093 |
| EBITDA | 34 115 | 49 454 | 156 222 | 124 325 | 10 658 | 49 828 | 198 827 |
| Profit before income tax | 25 815 | 41 154 | 134 782 | 98 118 | 2590 | 10 952 | 145 130 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 25 815 | 41 154 | 134 782 | 98 118 | 2590 | 10 952 | 145 130 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 8300 | 8300 | 21 440 | 26 207 | 8068 | 38 885 | 49 734 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: LHM Varad OÜ
Overview
LHM Varad OÜ (registry code 12978627) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Lange küla, Kastre vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101848268).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 240 600 €, up 84,0% on the previous year (130 773 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 34,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 145 130 € (60,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 553 522 € and equity 507 588 € (32,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 52 462 €, up 90,8% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 07.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.