Heamaitse OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 204 367 € | 12 | 24 779 € |
| Q2 2026 | 148 225 € | 9 | 21 032 € |
| Q1 2026 | 135 476 € | 8 | 15 119 € |
| Q4 2025 | 144 571 € | 9 | 32 082 € |
| Q3 2025 | 183 123 € | 14 | 33 951 € |
| Q2 2025 | 145 725 € | 16 | 31 229 € |
| Q1 2025 | 164 974 € | 17 | 28 270 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 13 217 | 15 987 | 22 194 | 15 538 | 28 560 | 64 871 | 75 366 |
| Total non-current assets | 19 138 | 25 003 | 52 230 | 103 658 | 81 426 | 85 325 | 94 170 |
| Total assets | 32 355 | 40 990 | 74 424 | 119 196 | 109 986 | 150 196 | 169 536 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 24 766 | 29 130 | 56 209 | 79 842 | 69 391 | 100 446 | 123 532 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 4031 | 17 159 | 1665 | 22 000 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 24 766 | 29 130 | 60 240 | 97 001 | 71 056 | 122 446 | 123 532 |
| Share capital | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3377 | 5941 | 10 212 | 12 536 | 20 547 | 37 282 | 25 248 |
| Profit for the year | 2564 | 4271 | 2324 | 8011 | 16 735 | −12 034 | −28 771 |
| Reserves and other equity | −854 | −854 | −854 | −854 | −854 | — | 47 025 |
| Total equity | 7589 | 11 860 | 14 184 | 22 195 | 38 930 | 27 750 | 46 004 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 312 359 | 372 825 | 454 785 | 659 266 | 767 433 | 840 593 | 625 705 |
| Operating profit | 2564 | 4271 | 4001 | 8804 | 17 917 | −11 199 | −28 054 |
| EBITDA | 5155 | 9123 | 12 536 | 22 631 | 32 152 | 2133 | −11 899 |
| Profit before income tax | 2564 | 4271 | 2324 | 8011 | 16 735 | −12 034 | −28 771 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2564 | 4271 | 2324 | 8011 | 16 735 | −12 034 | −28 771 |
| Labour costs | 54 918 | 89 417 | 144 360 | 179 445 | 239 097 | 315 752 | 258 872 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2591 | 4852 | 8535 | 13 827 | 14 235 | 13 332 | 16 155 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (30.06.2026–30.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jõhvi ja Tapa sõdurikodu müügipunktid · Tapa sõdurikodu müügipunkt · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 3 000 000 € | 30.06.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Heamaitse OÜ
Overview
Heamaitse OÜ (registry code 12974428) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Tapa linn, Tapa vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is restaurant and café activities (EMTAK 56111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101889586).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 625 705 €, down 25,6% on the previous year (840 593 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,3% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 28 771 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 14 employees (16 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 44 693 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 169 536 € and equity 46 004 € (27,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 204 367 €, up 11,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 24 779 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1380 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.