Elu Ratastel OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 193 274 € | 2 | 6877 € |
| Q2 2026 | 202 111 € | 2 | 6858 € |
| Q1 2026 | 149 464 € | 2 | 7247 € |
| Q4 2025 | 174 686 € | 2 | 7713 € |
| Q3 2025 | 162 165 € | 2 | 7651 € |
| Q2 2025 | 200 338 € | 2 | 7340 € |
| Q1 2025 | 160 119 € | 2 | 6977 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 109 054 | 145 422 | 182 888 | 235 746 | 256 472 | 351 364 | 481 060 |
| Total non-current assets | 5420 | 10 800 | 8400 | 6000 | 24 133 | 52 211 | 42 649 |
| Total assets | 114 474 | 156 222 | 191 288 | 241 746 | 280 605 | 403 575 | 523 709 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 20 295 | 26 157 | 20 348 | 19 520 | 31 539 | 49 438 | 24 957 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 8542 | 6872 | 5135 | 15 811 | 35 265 | 26 059 |
| Total liabilities | 20 295 | 34 699 | 27 220 | 24 655 | 47 350 | 84 703 | 51 016 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 75 300 | 91 679 | 119 023 | 161 568 | 214 591 | 230 755 | 316 373 |
| Profit for the year | 16 379 | 27 344 | 42 545 | 53 023 | 16 164 | 85 617 | 153 820 |
| Total equity | 94 179 | 121 523 | 164 068 | 217 091 | 233 255 | 318 872 | 472 693 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 171 406 | 228 516 | 269 811 | 315 668 | 344 885 | 380 093 | 500 584 |
| Operating profit | 16 379 | 27 515 | 42 911 | 53 345 | 16 836 | 86 839 | 154 494 |
| EBITDA | 17 459 | 29 363 | 45 311 | 55 745 | 18 703 | 90 569 | 164 056 |
| Profit before income tax | 16 379 | 27 344 | 42 545 | 53 023 | 16 164 | 85 617 | 153 820 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 16 379 | 27 344 | 42 545 | 53 023 | 16 164 | 85 617 | 153 820 |
| Labour costs | 18 202 | 27 175 | 41 505 | 47 709 | 65 819 | 77 304 | 71 639 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1080 | 1848 | 2400 | 2400 | 1867 | 3730 | 9562 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Elu Ratastel OÜ
Overview
Elu Ratastel OÜ (registry code 12986489) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (EMTAK 77399). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101852199).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 500 584 €, up 31,7% on the previous year (380 093 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 153 820 € (30,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 250 292 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 523 709 € and equity 472 693 € (90,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 193 274 €, up 19,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6877 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2170 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (90%) is held by VMT Capital OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.