OÜ VMT MAAEHITUSRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 93 442 € | 5 | 12 508 € |
| Q2 2026 | 96 936 € | 5 | 10 593 € |
| Q1 2026 | 92 255 € | 5 | 12 745 € |
| Q4 2025 | 184 638 € | 6 | 17 167 € |
| Q3 2025 | 199 330 € | 6 | 15 769 € |
| Q2 2025 | 89 883 € | 5 | 11 672 € |
| Q1 2025 | 46 821 € | 5 | 11 752 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 51 416 | 90 730 | 92 086 | 129 659 | 185 820 | 176 728 | 223 567 |
| Total non-current assets | 406 326 | 429 850 | 496 049 | 446 821 | 301 731 | 210 464 | 242 765 |
| Total assets | 457 742 | 520 580 | 588 135 | 576 480 | 487 551 | 387 192 | 466 332 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 128 298 | 140 112 | 127 834 | 111 896 | 162 139 | 75 208 | 134 364 |
| Non-current liabilities | 190 890 | 201 765 | 236 347 | 219 078 | 76 524 | 59 378 | 75 072 |
| Total liabilities | 319 188 | 341 877 | 364 181 | 330 974 | 238 663 | 134 586 | 209 436 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 92 299 | 135 742 | 165 891 | 221 142 | 242 694 | 246 077 | 249 794 |
| Profit for the year | 43 443 | 40 149 | 55 251 | 21 552 | 3382 | 3717 | 4290 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 138 554 | 178 703 | 223 954 | 245 506 | 248 888 | 252 606 | 256 896 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 481 658 | 545 635 | 582 828 | 659 221 | 374 378 | 555 754 | 519 917 |
| Operating profit | 50 517 | 47 349 | 62 829 | 32 066 | 11 376 | 13 233 | 7857 |
| EBITDA | 94 410 | 97 303 | 124 548 | 91 495 | 61 446 | 52 636 | 49 121 |
| Profit before income tax | 43 443 | 40 149 | 55 251 | 24 052 | 3382 | 3717 | 4290 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 43 443 | 40 149 | 55 251 | 21 552 | 3382 | 3717 | 4290 |
| Labour costs | 106 291 | 73 942 | 80 619 | 114 114 | 108 032 | 118 182 | 142 891 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 43 893 | 49 954 | 61 719 | 59 429 | 50 070 | 39 403 | 41 264 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 10 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 25 652 € from 1 contracting authorities (16.09.2023–16.09.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luke mõisa valitsejamaja I korruse küttesüsteemi väljaehitamine, treppide rekonstrueerimine, välialale kivisillutise rajamine · Luke mõisa valitsejamaja juurde kuuluva kõvakattega väliala rajamine | Sihtasutus Luke Mõis | 25 652 € | 16.09.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ VMT MAAEHITUS
Overview
OÜ VMT MAAEHITUS (registry code 11441240) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101206004).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 519 917 €, down 6,4% on the previous year (555 754 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 4290 € (0,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 103 983 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 466 332 € and equity 256 896 € (55,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 93 442 €, down 53,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 12 508 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1630 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.