Buildtrans OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 315 916 € | 8 | 18 523 € |
| Q2 2026 | 486 122 € | 9 | 17 668 € |
| Q1 2026 | 229 836 € | 9 | 14 487 € |
| Q4 2025 | 321 317 € | 8 | 16 346 € |
| Q3 2025 | 239 938 € | 8 | 13 056 € |
| Q2 2025 | 180 885 € | 6 | 12 492 € |
| Q1 2025 | 214 956 € | 6 | 9976 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Equity decreased by 31 200 € in ways other than from retained earnings — e.g. a share capital reduction, a payout from other reserves or a revaluation reserve adjustment. The open data does not show whether this was a payout to the owners.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 4372 | 14 504 | 65 004 | 37 198 | 16 841 | 64 903 | 127 170 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 32 628 | 97 989 | 176 070 | 434 747 | 609 531 |
| Total assets | 4372 | 14 504 | 97 632 | 135 187 | 192 911 | 499 650 | 736 701 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2887 | 8601 | 41 757 | 39 028 | 63 804 | 91 264 | 152 764 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 15 636 | 51 145 | 30 914 | 155 393 | 320 557 |
| Total liabilities | 2887 | 8601 | 57 393 | 90 173 | 94 718 | 246 657 | 473 321 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 12 148 | −1016 | 3403 | 37 739 | 42 515 | 95 692 | 117 993 |
| Profit for the year | −13 163 | 4419 | 34 336 | 4775 | 53 178 | 22 301 | 41 587 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | — | 132 500 | 101 300 |
| Total equity | 1485 | 5903 | 40 239 | 45 014 | 98 193 | 252 993 | 263 380 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 79 049 | 180 849 | 343 815 | 615 256 | 574 311 | 487 639 | 955 409 |
| Operating profit | −13 163 | 4419 | 34 854 | 6431 | 56 508 | 29 020 | 57 743 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 39 743 | 17 342 | 85 312 | 69 230 | 125 819 |
| Profit before income tax | −13 163 | 4419 | 34 336 | 4775 | 53 178 | 22 301 | 41 587 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −13 163 | 4419 | 34 336 | 4775 | 53 178 | 22 301 | 41 587 |
| Labour costs | 23 077 | 36 266 | 50 771 | 59 967 | 51 648 | 78 685 | 129 236 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 4889 | 10 911 | 28 804 | 40 210 | 68 076 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Buildtrans OÜ
Overview
Buildtrans OÜ (registry code 14020880) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Oru küla, Kose vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101885629).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 955 409 €, up 95,9% on the previous year (487 639 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 51,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 41 587 € (4,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 159 235 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 736 701 € and equity 263 380 € (35,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 315 916 €, up 31,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 18 523 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1530 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.