Matwur Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 272 892 € | 6 | 7380 € |
| Q2 2026 | 130 199 € | 6 | 13 226 € |
| Q1 2026 | 98 130 € | 7 | 9388 € |
| Q4 2025 | 208 000 € | 4 | 8506 € |
| Q3 2025 | 172 080 € | 3 | 7942 € |
| Q2 2025 | 60 802 € | 3 | 7158 € |
| Q1 2025 | 41 568 € | 3 | 10 878 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 58 613 | 58 907 | 77 760 | 87 587 | 85 392 | 116 686 | 71 427 |
| Total non-current assets | 5912 | 7089 | 10 958 | 10 590 | 10 496 | 12 383 | 11 182 |
| Total assets | 64 525 | 65 996 | 88 718 | 98 177 | 95 888 | 129 069 | 82 609 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 655 | 17 464 | 36 221 | 39 265 | 46 009 | 80 748 | 35 588 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 15 655 | 17 464 | 36 221 | 39 265 | 46 009 | 80 748 | 35 588 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 37 758 | 43 680 | 43 341 | 47 307 | 49 722 | 44 689 | 43 131 |
| Profit for the year | 5922 | −338 | 3966 | 6415 | −5033 | −1558 | −1300 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2690 | 2690 | 2690 | 2690 | 2690 | 2690 | 2690 |
| Total equity | 48 870 | 48 532 | 52 497 | 58 912 | 49 879 | 48 321 | 47 021 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 166 799 | 244 291 | 241 837 | 537 883 | 827 935 | 827 648 | 531 107 |
| Operating profit | 5922 | −338 | 3966 | 6415 | −5033 | −1558 | −1300 |
| EBITDA | 6162 | 225 | 4743 | 7495 | −3903 | −383 | −99 |
| Profit before income tax | 5922 | −338 | 3966 | 6415 | −5033 | −1558 | −1300 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 5922 | −338 | 3966 | 6415 | −5033 | −1558 | −1300 |
| Labour costs | 35 584 | 38 168 | 68 179 | 66 173 | 151 683 | 131 795 | 71 278 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 240 | 563 | 777 | 1080 | 1130 | 1175 | 1201 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 173 972 € from 2 contracting authorities (15.07.2025–21.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohtla-Järve õppehoone fassaadi remonditööd | Tallinna Tervishoiu Kõrgkool | 55 736 € | 21.06.2026 |
| Tootmishoonete katuste remont | Enefit Power OÜ | 118 236 € | 15.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Matwur Ehitus OÜ
Overview
Matwur Ehitus OÜ (registry code 14031033) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Ahtme linnaosa, Kohtla-Järve linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other building completion and finishing (EMTAK 43351). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101899877).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 531 107 €, down 35,8% on the previous year (827 648 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 21,3% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 1300 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 75 872 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 82 609 € and equity 47 021 € (56,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 272 892 €, up 58,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7380 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 910 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.