OÜ Šeiker TeedRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 276 090 € | 16 | 68 269 € |
| Q2 2026 | 381 428 € | 17 | 56 226 € |
| Q1 2026 | 181 516 € | 17 | 35 276 € |
| Q4 2025 | 251 344 € | 17 | 71 085 € |
| Q3 2025 | 311 271 € | 18 | 63 813 € |
| Q2 2025 | 332 938 € | 18 | 53 116 € |
| Q1 2025 | 183 010 € | 18 | 56 135 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 172 675 | 198 183 | 236 771 | 419 376 | 354 921 | 353 247 | 259 439 |
| Total non-current assets | 439 218 | 447 637 | 406 889 | 378 486 | 408 596 | 406 994 | 430 846 |
| Total assets | 611 893 | 645 820 | 643 660 | 797 862 | 763 517 | 760 241 | 690 285 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 42 875 | 82 184 | 79 305 | 117 951 | 98 842 | 49 927 | 115 404 |
| Non-current liabilities | 155 111 | 142 433 | 96 636 | 150 022 | 101 478 | 60 275 | 67 764 |
| Total liabilities | 197 986 | 224 617 | 175 941 | 267 973 | 200 320 | 110 202 | 183 168 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 319 280 | 411 407 | 418 664 | 465 219 | 510 697 | 560 697 | 664 231 |
| Profit for the year | 92 127 | 7296 | 46 555 | 62 170 | 50 000 | 86 842 | −159 614 |
| Total equity | 413 907 | 421 203 | 467 719 | 529 889 | 563 197 | 650 039 | 507 117 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 242 663 | 1 128 727 | 1 468 496 | 1 766 245 | 1 534 406 | 1 691 258 | 1 071 054 |
| Operating profit | 97 822 | 12 623 | 50 144 | 68 020 | 59 956 | 95 188 | −154 325 |
| EBITDA | 173 687 | 97 256 | 134 747 | 172 341 | 166 297 | 208 566 | −38 485 |
| Profit before income tax | 92 127 | 7296 | 46 555 | 62 170 | 50 000 | 86 842 | −159 614 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 92 127 | 7296 | 46 555 | 62 170 | 50 000 | 86 842 | −159 614 |
| Labour costs | 359 114 | 347 360 | 395 710 | 451 120 | 505 382 | 551 739 | 566 013 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 75 865 | 84 633 | 84 603 | 104 321 | 106 341 | 113 378 | 115 840 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 17 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 692 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
16 contractsPublic contracts won worth 4 308 555 € from 5 contracting authorities (05.10.2023–18.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raasiku valla teede remont ja pindamistööd 2026 | Raasiku Vallavalitsus | 55 783 € | 18.08.2026 |
| Kohila valla teede suvine teehooldus 01.05.2026-30.11.2029 | Kohila Vallavalitsus | 844 520 € | 20.05.2026 |
| Sõeru jalgratta- ja jalgtee ning sõidutee ehitus | Saue Vallavalitsus | 86 794 € | 31.03.2026 |
| Kruuskattega teede hooldus 2026-2027 | Saue Vallavalitsus | 339 900 € | 10.02.2026 |
| Saue valla teede ja tänavate talvine hooldus 2025-2029 · Piirkond 2 | Saue Vallavalitsus | 1 099 260 € | 24.10.2025 |
| Märjamaa valla avalikult kasutatavate teede ning tänavate talihooldus 2025 - 2028 · Varbola piirkond | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 102 000 € | 30.09.2025 |
| Märjamaa valla avalikult kasutatavate teede ning tänavate talihooldus 2025 - 2028 · Russalu-Vaimõisa piirkond | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 88 000 € | 30.09.2025 |
| Märjamaa valla avalikult kasutatavate teede ning tänavate suvehooldus 2025 - 2028 · Teepeenarde niitmine põhja piirkonnas | Märjamaa Vallavalitsus | 33 640 € | 28.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Šeiker Teed
Overview
OÜ Šeiker Teed (registry code 14040730) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Sutlema küla, Kohila vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maanteede ja kiirteede ehitus (EMTAK 42111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101874193).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 071 054 €, down 36,7% on the previous year (1 691 258 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,4% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 159 614 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 17 employees. Revenue per employee was 63 003 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 690 285 € and equity 507 117 € (73,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 276 090 €, down 11,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 16 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 68 269 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2640 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is Roobuka OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.