Lõuna-Antsu talu OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 43 976 € | 4 | 3714 € |
| Q2 2026 | 128 060 € | 4 | 4288 € |
| Q1 2026 | 383 431 € | 4 | 15 351 € |
| Q4 2025 | 196 136 € | 6 | 14 874 € |
| Q3 2025 | 229 894 € | 6 | 6963 € |
| Q2 2025 | 35 415 € | 5 | 6409 € |
| Q1 2025 | 47 152 € | 5 | 15 709 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 693 551 | 701 969 | 1 162 922 | 1 148 957 | 1 252 302 | 823 868 | 519 832 |
| Total non-current assets | 523 574 | 326 280 | 361 618 | 369 703 | 360 252 | 960 688 | 820 136 |
| Total assets | 1 217 125 | 1 028 249 | 1 524 540 | 1 518 660 | 1 612 554 | 1 784 556 | 1 339 968 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 459 341 | 314 407 | 828 493 | 554 373 | 616 921 | 647 741 | 673 009 |
| Non-current liabilities | 708 387 | 627 526 | 655 000 | 869 179 | 965 339 | 634 962 | 520 926 |
| Total liabilities | 1 167 728 | 941 933 | 1 483 493 | 1 423 552 | 1 582 260 | 1 282 703 | 1 193 935 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 24 684 | 46 897 | 83 817 | 38 547 | 92 608 | 27 794 | 505 589 |
| Profit for the year | 22 213 | 36 919 | −45 270 | 54 061 | −64 814 | 471 559 | −362 056 |
| Total equity | 49 397 | 86 316 | 41 047 | 95 108 | 30 294 | 501 853 | 146 033 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 637 765 | 464 979 | 387 889 | 551 783 | 305 653 | 767 334 | 720 570 |
| Operating profit | 52 460 | 60 852 | −12 849 | 94 212 | −16 342 | 514 597 | −345 269 |
| EBITDA | 103 453 | 95 765 | −498 | 105 360 | −5578 | 525 165 | −338 664 |
| Profit before income tax | 22 213 | 36 919 | −45 270 | 54 061 | −64 814 | 471 559 | −362 056 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 22 213 | 36 919 | −45 270 | 54 061 | −64 814 | 471 559 | −362 056 |
| Labour costs | 110 606 | 118 614 | 141 413 | 157 385 | 96 233 | 119 974 | 106 354 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 50 993 | 34 913 | 12 351 | 11 148 | 10 764 | 10 568 | 6605 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Lõuna-Antsu talu OÜ
Overview
Lõuna-Antsu talu OÜ (registry code 14072954) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Meremäe küla, Setomaa vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101892528).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 720 570 €, down 6,1% on the previous year (767 334 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,1% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 362 056 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 120 095 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 339 968 € and equity 146 033 € (10,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 43 976 €, down 80,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3714 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 740 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (100%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 14.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.