Kojak OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 197 € | — | 1650 € |
| Q2 2026 | 24 778 € | — | 1650 € |
| Q1 2026 | 16 215 € | — | 1540 € |
| Q4 2025 | 18 890 € | — | 1485 € |
| Q3 2025 | 26 513 € | — | 1485 € |
| Q2 2025 | 16 631 € | — | 1485 € |
| Q1 2025 | 14 843 € | — | 1794 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 46 240 € (15% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 52 154 | 86 794 | 116 089 | 81 570 | 72 914 | 112 425 | 37 853 |
| Total non-current assets | 35 715 | 65 781 | 101 945 | 202 523 | 302 058 | 310 873 | 426 034 |
| Total assets | 87 869 | 152 575 | 218 034 | 284 093 | 374 972 | 423 298 | 463 887 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3181 | 8538 | 10 990 | 12 452 | 28 362 | 111 243 | 157 971 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 400 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 3181 | 8538 | 10 990 | 12 452 | 28 362 | 111 643 | 157 971 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 894 | 42 188 | 76 637 | 154 044 | 194 141 | 298 533 | 262 915 |
| Profit for the year | 81 294 | 99 349 | 127 907 | 115 097 | 149 969 | 10 622 | 40 501 |
| Total equity | 84 688 | 144 037 | 207 044 | 271 641 | 346 610 | 311 655 | 305 916 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 153 629 | 172 000 | 205 851 | 194 903 | 175 861 | 98 261 | 72 276 |
| Operating profit | 88 043 | 105 447 | 142 275 | 150 294 | 125 166 | 39 690 | 17 438 |
| EBITDA | 88 964 | 106 212 | 143 040 | 150 874 | 125 392 | 39 916 | 17 664 |
| Profit before income tax | 88 044 | 109 349 | 143 748 | 126 965 | 167 828 | 21 232 | 53 543 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 81 294 | 99 349 | 127 907 | 115 097 | 149 969 | 10 622 | 40 501 |
| Labour costs | 6916 | 10 341 | 9894 | 9709 | 11 332 | 13 194 | 14 364 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 921 | 765 | 765 | 580 | 226 | 226 | 226 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 40 000 | 64 900 | 50 500 | 75 000 | 45 577 | 46 240 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
8 contractsPublic contracts won worth 50 538 € from 7 contracting authorities (21.08.2024–21.05.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puiga koolihoone rekonstrueerimistööde omanikujärelevalve teenus | Võru Vallavalitsus | 5345 € | 21.05.2026 |
| Kirivere kooli ehitustööde omanikujärelevalve | Põhja-Sakala Vallavalitsus | 4650 € | 28.07.2025 |
| Riigihanke „Melliste Kooli lasteaia rühmaruumide rekonstrueerimine“ omanikujärelevalve teostamine | Kastre Vallavalitsus | 2100 € | 20.05.2025 |
| Olustvere Põhikooli energiatõhusaks muutmise ehitustööde omanikujärelevalve | Põhja-Sakala Vallavalitsus | 4800 € | 16.05.2025 |
| Tulesäde lasteaia ehituse omanikujärelevalve | Kambja Vallavalitsus | 14 770 € | 08.04.2025 |
| Raadi lasteaiahoone ehituse omanikujärelevalve | Tartu Vallavalitsus | 9993 € | 25.11.2024 |
| RMK külastustaristu ehitus- ja lammutustööde omanikujärelevalve raamhange 2024-2027 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 160 000 € | 02.09.2024 |
| Viljandi kodutute loomade varjupaiga ehitustööde omanikujärelevalve | Viljandi Linnavalitsus | 8880 € | 21.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Kojak OÜ
Overview
Kojak OÜ (registry code 14074367) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101893200).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 72 276 €, down 26,4% on the previous year (98 261 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 11,8% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 40 501 € (56,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 72 276 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 463 887 € and equity 305 916 € (65,9% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 890 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 12 197 €, down 54,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1650 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 04.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.