Wiroplex OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8076 € | 1 | 1157 € |
| Q2 2026 | 8811 € | 1 | 703 € |
| Q1 2026 | 17 991 € | 1 | 2217 € |
| Q4 2025 | 95 436 € | 1 | 4084 € |
| Q3 2025 | 65 151 € | 2 | 4614 € |
| Q2 2025 | 69 164 € | 2 | 4084 € |
| Q1 2025 | 69 963 € | 2 | 2163 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 54 860 | 63 718 | 91 031 | 91 471 | 88 754 | 108 272 | 151 516 |
| Total non-current assets | 6802 | 4905 | 8807 | 54 457 | 102 743 | 121 745 | 75 081 |
| Total assets | 61 662 | 68 623 | 99 838 | 145 928 | 191 497 | 230 017 | 226 597 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 8123 | 8417 | 10 058 | 22 097 | 15 335 | 8232 | 7423 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 611 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 8123 | 8417 | 10 058 | 59 708 | 15 335 | 8232 | 7423 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 14 048 | 51 039 | 57 706 | 87 280 | 83 720 | 173 662 | 219 285 |
| Profit for the year | 36 991 | 6667 | 29 574 | −3560 | 89 942 | 45 623 | −2611 |
| Total equity | 53 539 | 60 206 | 89 780 | 86 220 | 176 162 | 221 785 | 219 174 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 100 139 | 127 417 | 173 132 | 221 202 | 291 544 | 277 380 | 247 462 |
| Operating profit | 37 190 | 6664 | 29 572 | −1552 | 92 705 | 45 902 | −2614 |
| EBITDA | 38 696 | 8561 | 31 801 | 13 333 | 107 173 | 75 589 | 69 856 |
| Profit before income tax | 36 991 | 6667 | 29 574 | −3560 | 89 942 | 45 623 | −2611 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 36 991 | 6667 | 29 574 | −3560 | 89 942 | 45 623 | −2611 |
| Labour costs | 30 346 | 55 154 | 55 697 | 68 319 | 58 330 | 28 495 | 37 149 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1506 | 1897 | 2229 | 14 885 | 14 468 | 29 687 | 72 470 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (13.03.2025–13.03.2025). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas · Põhja - Võrumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 31 500 € | 13.03.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas · Lõuna - Põlvamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 31 500 € | 13.03.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas · Lõuna - Põlvamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 31 500 € | 13.03.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Wiroplex OÜ
Overview
Wiroplex OÜ (registry code 14132633) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Võru linn, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101991953).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 247 462 €, down 10,8% on the previous year (277 380 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,3% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 2611 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 123 731 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 226 597 € and equity 219 174 € (96,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 8076 €, down 87,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1157 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 870 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.