Pilveradar OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 25 021 € | — | 2115 € |
| Q2 2026 | 26 794 € | — | 2115 € |
| Q1 2026 | 24 167 € | — | 2115 € |
| Q4 2025 | 30 083 € | — | 2115 € |
| Q3 2025 | 65 019 € | — | 2115 € |
| Q2 2025 | 18 154 € | — | 2115 € |
| Q1 2025 | 24 457 € | — | 2073 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 30 000 € (27% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 0 | 0 | 49 896 | 68 690 | 44 220 | 64 080 | 91 520 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 2367 | 6734 | 59 295 | 53 707 | 45 509 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 52 263 | 75 424 | 103 515 | 117 787 | 137 029 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 4018 | 4240 | 13 939 | 5525 | 11 525 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 39 500 | 16 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 0 | 43 518 | 20 240 | 13 939 | 5525 | 11 525 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | 6245 | 52 684 | 86 394 | 79 762 |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 0 | 6245 | 46 439 | 34 392 | 23 368 | 43 242 |
| Total equity | 0 | 0 | 8745 | 55 184 | 89 576 | 112 262 | 125 504 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | — | — | 12 600 | 99 943 | 71 918 | 100 376 | 136 975 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 6245 | 46 413 | 29 026 | 23 368 | 50 749 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 6394 | 47 738 | 33 847 | 31 733 | 58 947 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 0 | 6245 | 46 439 | 34 392 | 23 368 | 51 704 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 0 | 6245 | 46 439 | 34 392 | 23 368 | 43 242 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 3054 | 19 509 | 15 657 | 29 968 | 20 462 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 149 | 1325 | 4821 | 8365 | 8198 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 682 | 30 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (08.01.2024–06.02.2024). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riigipilve lisateenus: IT süsteemide migreerimise või arendamise või administreerimise või konsultatsiooni raamhange · IT konsultatsioon | Riigi Info- ja Kommunikatsioonitehnoloogia Keskus | up to 100 000 € | 06.02.2024 |
| Riigipilve lisateenus: IT süsteemide migreerimise või arendamise või administreerimise või konsultatsiooni raamhange · IT süsteemide migreerimine või arendamine või administreerimine | Riigi Info- ja Kommunikatsioonitehnoloogia Keskus | up to 900 000 € | 08.01.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Pilveradar OÜ
Overview
Pilveradar OÜ (registry code 14133957) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Haabneeme alevik, Viimsi vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102429961).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 136 975 €, up 36,5% on the previous year (100 376 €). From 2021 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 81,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2021–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 43 242 € (31,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 136 975 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 137 029 € and equity 125 504 € (91,6% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 1270 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 25 021 €, down 61,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2115 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.