Est Estate OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 181 576 € | 3 | 3998 € |
| Q2 2026 | 12 077 € | 3 | 3155 € |
| Q1 2026 | 98 352 € | 3 | 4318 € |
| Q4 2025 | 197 046 € | 3 | 5587 € |
| Q3 2025 | 64 151 € | 4 | 2664 € |
| Q2 2025 | 145 132 € | 3 | 5571 € |
| Q1 2025 | 59 518 € | 3 | 5992 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 9517 | 46 699 | 88 138 | 152 833 | 95 975 | 127 127 | 196 843 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 13 542 | 8125 | 2708 | 0 | — |
| Total assets | 9517 | 46 699 | 101 680 | 160 958 | 98 683 | 127 127 | 196 843 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 52 381 | 44 914 | 14 887 | 154 417 | 47 176 | 37 091 | 50 753 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 52 381 | 44 914 | 14 887 | 154 417 | 47 176 | 37 091 | 50 753 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −43 510 | −42 864 | 1785 | 86 793 | 6541 | 51 507 | 89 986 |
| Profit for the year | 646 | 44 649 | 85 008 | −80 252 | 44 966 | 38 529 | 56 104 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | −42 864 | 1785 | 86 793 | 6541 | 51 507 | 90 036 | 146 090 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 8511 | 88 394 | 271 770 | 309 751 | 590 240 | 303 150 | 454 008 |
| Operating profit | 646 | 44 649 | 85 009 | −80 257 | 44 962 | 37 243 | 56 102 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 87 717 | −74 840 | 50 379 | 39 951 | 56 102 |
| Profit before income tax | 646 | 44 649 | 85 008 | −80 252 | 44 966 | 38 529 | 56 104 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 646 | 44 649 | 85 008 | −80 252 | 44 966 | 38 529 | 56 104 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 36 694 | 60 555 | 47 479 | 49 819 | 49 807 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 2708 | 5417 | 5417 | 2708 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
19 contractsPublic contracts won worth 884 130 € from 14 contracting authorities (26.02.2024–05.08.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erihoolekandeasutuste projekteerimine Mõisapõllu 3 ja 5 kinnistutele | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | 69 400 € | 05.08.2026 |
| Erihoolekandeasutuse projekteerimine Pilvetee 3 kinnistule | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | 69 500 € | 03.08.2026 |
| Erihoolekandeasutuse projekteerimine Vasara 9 kinnistule | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | 53 000 € | 03.08.2026 |
| Tartu lasteaed Mõmmik rekonstrueerimistööde projekteerimine | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 141 000 € | 31.03.2026 |
| Ehitiste projekteerimise raamhange | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | up to 2 500 000 € | 31.03.2026 |
| Elva valla kogukonnapõhise toetatud eluaseme loomine | Elva Vallavalitsus | 48 100 € | 11.03.2026 |
| Käopesa peremaja projekteerimine | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 37 700 € | 23.02.2026 |
| Jäätmejaama projekteerimistööd | Jõhvi Vallavalitsus | 29 150 € | 06.01.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Est Estate OÜ
Overview
Est Estate OÜ (registry code 14159554) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Türi linn, Türi vald, Järva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101935155).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 454 008 €, up 49,8% on the previous year (303 150 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 94,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 56 104 € (12,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 227 004 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 196 843 € and equity 146 090 € (74,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 181 576 €, up 183% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3998 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 970 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.