Inseneribüroo Telora OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 421 439 € | 34 | 204 021 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 260 042 € | 34 | 193 909 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 313 877 € | 34 | 233 612 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 382 052 € | 34 | 200 580 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 141 269 € | 34 | 195 483 € |
| Q2 2025 | 905 260 € | 33 | 204 062 € |
| Q1 2025 | 761 085 € | 35 | 233 383 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 300 050 € (21% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 350 323 | 1 173 191 | 1 531 891 | 1 600 491 | 1 811 620 | 1 651 607 | 2 061 538 |
| Total non-current assets | 76 976 | 58 763 | 52 862 | 84 577 | 61 565 | 48 615 | 59 741 |
| Total assets | 1 427 299 | 1 231 954 | 1 584 753 | 1 685 068 | 1 873 185 | 1 700 222 | 2 121 279 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 302 892 | 237 682 | 347 366 | 398 307 | 348 006 | 279 371 | 401 532 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 302 892 | 237 682 | 347 366 | 398 307 | 348 006 | 279 371 | 401 532 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2510 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 624 747 | 773 315 | 733 709 | 887 892 | 966 378 | 1 055 032 | 1 118 291 |
| Profit for the year | 497 160 | 218 457 | 501 178 | 396 369 | 556 301 | 363 319 | 598 946 |
| Total equity | 1 124 407 | 994 272 | 1 237 387 | 1 286 761 | 1 525 179 | 1 420 851 | 1 719 747 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 4 113 883 | 3 318 352 | 3 257 803 | 3 673 648 | 3 935 851 | 3 868 094 | 4 328 509 |
| Operating profit | 526 252 | 238 550 | 404 197 | 497 156 | 568 992 | 436 839 | 568 978 |
| EBITDA | 548 106 | 263 268 | 422 863 | 514 713 | 585 236 | 452 148 | 582 881 |
| Profit before income tax | 594 115 | 281 351 | 543 189 | 452 857 | 608 049 | 453 401 | 683 578 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 497 160 | 218 457 | 501 178 | 396 369 | 556 301 | 363 319 | 598 946 |
| Labour costs | 1 529 755 | 1 535 905 | 1 554 246 | 1 701 385 | 1 906 641 | 1 977 840 | 1 913 069 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 21 854 | 24 718 | 18 666 | 17 557 | 16 244 | 15 309 | 13 903 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 37 | 36 | 35 | 35 | 37 | 37 | 36 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 348 592 | 258 063 | 346 995 | 317 883 | 467 647 | 300 050 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
46 contractsPublic contracts won worth 8 201 236 € from 26 contracting authorities (11.01.2024–29.09.2026). Plus 7 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Inseneribüroo Telora OÜ
Overview
Inseneribüroo Telora OÜ (registry code 14197510) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101964948).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 328 509 €, up 11,9% on the previous year (3 868 094 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 598 946 € (13,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 36 employees (37 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 120 236 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 121 279 € and equity 1 719 747 € (81,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 421 439 €, up 24,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 34 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 204 021 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3620 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (49,8%) is held by OÜ WEIKAL.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (254900JOGRLI1VEAN529) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.