Kuma Arendus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 344 338 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 197 805 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 206 326 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 197 293 € | — | 234 € |
| Q3 2025 | 182 142 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 188 284 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 191 577 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 57 444 | 1 052 477 | 842 654 | 741 137 | 922 075 | 196 895 | 1 109 331 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 834 701 | 3 683 031 | 6 026 775 | 7 771 183 | 8 742 194 | 10 056 044 | 10 817 074 |
| Total assets | 2 892 145 | 4 735 508 | 6 869 429 | 8 512 320 | 9 664 269 | 10 252 939 | 11 926 405 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 196 284 | 152 241 | 254 677 | 279 707 | 269 536 | 339 342 | 361 119 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2 583 353 | 3 725 779 | 5 351 325 | 6 591 910 | 7 458 377 | 7 795 845 | 2 202 208 |
| Total liabilities | 2 779 637 | 3 878 020 | 5 606 002 | 6 871 617 | 7 727 913 | 8 135 187 | 2 563 327 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 5000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 45 504 | 109 758 | 854 738 | 1 138 977 | 1 409 313 | 1 776 606 | 8 980 532 |
| Profit for the year | 64 254 | 744 980 | 405 939 | 498 976 | 524 293 | 338 396 | 377 296 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 112 508 | 857 488 | 1 263 427 | 1 640 703 | 1 936 356 | 2 117 752 | 9 363 078 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 126 470 | 298 729 | 393 282 | 544 680 | 637 587 | 664 740 | 758 348 |
| Operating profit | 90 003 | 771 972 | 452 704 | 761 555 | 497 737 | 444 727 | 529 908 |
| EBITDA | 90 920 | 773 076 | 458 661 | 781 609 | 517 677 | 468 342 | 552 546 |
| Profit before income tax | 64 254 | 744 980 | 405 939 | 529 401 | 577 915 | 367 462 | 429 588 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 64 254 | 744 980 | 405 939 | 498 976 | 524 293 | 338 396 | 377 296 |
| Labour costs | — | — | 4817 | 4817 | 0 | 0 | 534 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 917 | 1104 | 5957 | 20 054 | 19 940 | 23 615 | 22 638 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 121 700 | 228 640 | 157 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Kuma Arendus OÜ
Overview
Kuma Arendus OÜ (registry code 14167844) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Peetri alevik, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101931887).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 758 348 €, up 14,1% on the previous year (664 740 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 34,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 377 296 € (49,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 11 926 405 € and equity 9 363 078 € (78,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 344 338 €, up 89,0% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by Raagivaldus OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (2549003C26EO0CETAK67) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.