RUUM IS OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 79 155 € | 5 | 5735 € |
| Q2 2026 | 76 245 € | 5 | 5341 € |
| Q1 2026 | 140 809 € | 5 | 3295 € |
| Q4 2025 | 147 375 € | 2 | 3477 € |
| Q3 2025 | 67 058 € | 2 | 1337 € |
| Q2 2025 | 36 271 € | 1 | 1124 € |
| Q1 2025 | 44 599 € | 1 | 3750 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 131 338 | 70 804 | 52 521 | 101 991 | 166 923 | 74 687 | 115 675 |
| Total non-current assets | 11 024 | 9529 | 12 534 | 9842 | 6852 | 4500 | 10 270 |
| Total assets | 142 362 | 80 333 | 65 055 | 111 833 | 173 775 | 79 187 | 125 945 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 105 134 | 42 058 | 24 751 | 64 807 | 116 155 | 18 456 | 54 104 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 105 134 | 42 058 | 24 751 | 64 807 | 116 155 | 18 456 | 54 104 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 20 933 | 37 228 | 38 275 | 40 304 | 47 026 | 57 620 | 60 731 |
| Profit for the year | 16 295 | 1047 | 2029 | 6722 | 10 594 | 3111 | 11 110 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 37 228 | 38 275 | 40 304 | 47 026 | 57 620 | 60 731 | 71 841 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 484 827 | 208 224 | 245 606 | 302 075 | 409 438 | 197 505 | 312 657 |
| Operating profit | 16 295 | 1479 | 2628 | 7253 | 12 670 | 5973 | 13 048 |
| EBITDA | 18 890 | 2974 | 4123 | 9945 | 15 660 | 8325 | 13 608 |
| Profit before income tax | 16 295 | 1047 | 2029 | 6722 | 10 594 | 3111 | 11 110 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 16 295 | 1047 | 2029 | 6722 | 10 594 | 3111 | 11 110 |
| Labour costs | 231 611 | 96 281 | 94 619 | 93 004 | 112 897 | 53 975 | 27 068 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2595 | 1495 | 1495 | 2692 | 2990 | 2352 | 560 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 20 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 31 240 € from 1 contracting authorities (20.09.2026–20.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Administratiivhoone ruumide remont · Põrandad | OSAÜHING ROMEKS GRUPP | 8000 € | 20.09.2026 |
| Administratiivhoone ruumide remont · Uksed | OSAÜHING ROMEKS GRUPP | 2040 € | 20.09.2026 |
| Administratiivhoone ruumide remont · Seinad | OSAÜHING ROMEKS GRUPP | 10 000 € | 20.09.2026 |
| Administratiivhoone ruumide remont · Laed | OSAÜHING ROMEKS GRUPP | 11 200 € | 20.09.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: RUUM IS OÜ
Overview
RUUM IS OÜ (registry code 14199040) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Järve linnaosa, Kohtla-Järve linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101955876).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 312 657 €, up 58,3% on the previous year (197 505 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 7,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 11 110 € (3,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 156 329 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 125 945 € and equity 71 841 € (57,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 79 155 €, up 18,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5735 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 860 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.