OÜ Meelis Masso AdvokaadibürooRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 147 520 € | 7 | 34 145 € |
| Q2 2026 | 159 800 € | 6 | 30 062 € |
| Q1 2026 | 109 477 € | 6 | 30 722 € |
| Q4 2025 | 150 757 € | 7 | 29 834 € |
| Q3 2025 | 112 217 € | 6 | 31 670 € |
| Q2 2025 | 116 128 € | 6 | 26 288 € |
| Q1 2025 | 102 264 € | 5 | 22 031 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 12 080 | 34 920 | 95 798 | 79 481 | 75 444 | 75 860 | 142 222 |
| Total non-current assets | 31 | 26 876 | 32 081 | 38 954 | 35 589 | 32 194 | 27 725 |
| Total assets | 12 111 | 61 796 | 127 879 | 118 435 | 111 033 | 108 054 | 169 947 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3669 | 24 170 | 96 555 | 63 934 | 59 594 | 84 066 | 108 045 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 39 284 | 33 013 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 3669 | 24 170 | 96 555 | 103 218 | 92 607 | 84 066 | 108 045 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3566 | 2692 | 9877 | 8573 | 6468 | 15 676 | 21 238 |
| Profit for the year | 2126 | 32 184 | 18 697 | 3894 | 9208 | 5562 | 37 914 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 8442 | 37 626 | 31 324 | 15 217 | 18 426 | 23 988 | 61 902 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 29 403 | 141 840 | 128 631 | 139 830 | 210 496 | 283 066 | 470 187 |
| Operating profit | 2126 | 32 434 | 18 399 | 6826 | 11 530 | 10 609 | 37 905 |
| EBITDA | 2314 | 34 479 | 21 700 | 18 035 | 23 493 | 18 414 | 43 967 |
| Profit before income tax | 2126 | 32 184 | 18 697 | 3894 | 9208 | 5562 | 37 914 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2126 | 32 184 | 18 697 | 3894 | 9208 | 5562 | 37 914 |
| Labour costs | 8156 | 37 027 | 52 855 | 72 071 | 114 817 | 177 523 | 278 549 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 188 | 2045 | 3301 | 11 209 | 11 963 | 7805 | 6062 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 3000 | 24 999 | 20 001 | 5999 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (23.12.2024–23.12.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Õigusabi- ja teabeteenused | Integratsiooni Sihtasutus | up to 40 000 € | 23.12.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Meelis Masso Advokaadibüroo
Overview
OÜ Meelis Masso Advokaadibüroo (registry code 14214236) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Rapla linn, Rapla vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is activities of attorneys and law offices (EMTAK 69101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101953014).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 470 187 €, up 66,1% on the previous year (283 066 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 58,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 37 914 € (8,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 78 365 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 169 947 € and equity 61 902 € (36,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 147 520 €, up 31,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 34 145 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2980 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 04.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.