Cara Moda OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 15 402 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 40 097 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 14 268 € | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 39 627 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 19 090 € | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 40 745 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 23 928 € | — | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 3138 €.
Low confidence: the amount exceeds retained earnings from previous years, from which dividends can be paid by law — probably a merger, an opening balance adjustment or a reporting error.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 111 420 | 118 999 | 135 963 | 159 102 | 195 539 | 203 301 | 205 042 |
| Total non-current assets | 58 035 | 61 832 | 54 343 | 57 989 | 57 535 | 57 081 | 56 627 |
| Total assets | 169 455 | 180 831 | 190 306 | 217 091 | 253 074 | 260 382 | 261 669 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3083 | 856 | 2313 | 3357 | 7308 | 417 | 615 |
| Non-current liabilities | 160 000 | 169 000 | 169 000 | 189 000 | 208 000 | 233 000 | 228 000 |
| Total liabilities | 163 083 | 169 856 | 171 313 | 192 357 | 215 308 | 233 417 | 228 615 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −78 205 | −106 128 | −103 561 | −93 309 | −67 747 | −34 758 | −18 673 |
| Profit for the year | −27 923 | 4603 | 10 054 | 25 543 | 33 013 | 19 223 | 9227 |
| Reserves and other equity | 110 000 | 110 000 | 110 000 | 90 000 | 70 000 | 40 000 | 40 000 |
| Total equity | 6372 | 10 975 | 18 993 | 24 734 | 37 766 | 26 965 | 33 054 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 93 409 | 115 413 | 148 317 | 200 746 | 225 876 | 191 439 | 107 197 |
| Operating profit | −27 924 | 4558 | 10 052 | 25 541 | 33 011 | 19 217 | 9314 |
| EBITDA | −20 149 | 9419 | 14 503 | 29 146 | 33 465 | 19 671 | 9768 |
| Profit before income tax | −27 923 | 4603 | 10 054 | 25 543 | 33 013 | 19 223 | 9227 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −27 923 | 4603 | 10 054 | 25 543 | 33 013 | 19 223 | 9227 |
| Labour costs | 46 888 | 23 951 | 9321 | 9524 | 18 971 | 34 040 | 7740 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 7775 | 4861 | 4451 | 3605 | 454 | 454 | 454 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 2036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3138 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Cara Moda OÜ
Overview
Cara Moda OÜ (registry code 14217996) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is pealisrõivaste tootmine (EMTAK 14211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101955821).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 107 197 €, down 44,0% on the previous year (191 439 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 9227 € (8,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 107 197 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 261 669 € and equity 33 054 € (12,6% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 480 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 15 402 €, down 19,3% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.01.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.