Atalanta Systems OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 227 227 € | 30 | 148 105 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 479 201 € | 23 | 187 567 € |
| Q1 2026 | 45 753 € | 16 | 87 989 € |
| Q4 2025 | 49 613 € | 16 | 102 882 € |
| Q3 2025 | 213 601 € | 15 | 53 923 € |
| Q2 2025 | 74 575 € | 14 | 76 974 € |
| Q1 2025 | 926 679 € | 10 | 72 237 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 25 000 | 832 162 | 153 197 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 115 389 | 463 550 |
| Total assets | 25 000 | 947 551 | 616 747 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | — | 615 128 | 1 332 966 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | — | 615 128 | 1 332 966 |
| Share capital | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | 307 423 |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 307 423 | −1 048 642 |
| Total equity | 25 000 | 332 423 | −716 219 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 2 115 863 | 330 878 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 307 423 | −1 033 683 |
| EBITDA | 0 | 321 487 | −995 382 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 307 423 | −1 048 642 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 307 423 | −1 048 642 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 359 654 | 639 638 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 14 064 | 38 301 |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 0 | 5 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (11.04.2024–09.01.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varitseva õhuründemoona raamleping | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 400 000 000 € | 09.01.2026 |
| Elektroonilised vaatlus- ja sihitusvahendid (sh termo- ja öövaatlusvahendid) · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 200 000 000 € | 11.09.2024 |
| Multirootor droonide soetamine · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 25 000 000 € | 11.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Atalanta Systems OÜ
Overview
Atalanta Systems OÜ (registry code 16884248) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2023 and has been registered for 2 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mujal liigitamata erimasinate tootmine (EMTAK 28991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102729470).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 330 878 €, down 84,4% on the previous year (2 115 863 €). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 1 048 642 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 12 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 27 573 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 227 227 €, up 6,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 30 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 148 105 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3020 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (65%) is held by JT Ventures OÜ.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2025 (−716 219 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (25 000 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.