Mountbirch OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 437 691 € | 22 | 123 851 € |
| Q2 2026 | 524 213 € | 19 | 106 103 € |
| Q1 2026 | 371 371 € | 19 | 107 830 € |
| Q4 2025 | 490 755 € | 19 | 114 883 € |
| Q3 2025 | 426 671 € | 20 | 115 665 € |
| Q2 2025 | 426 038 € | 20 | 133 426 € |
| Q1 2025 | 391 186 € | 21 | 117 465 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 300 000 € (47% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 345 749 | 550 043 | 945 944 | 1 045 247 | 692 480 | 803 602 | 720 940 |
| Total non-current assets | 4598 | 18 836 | 15 607 | 25 939 | 16 918 | 21 165 | 59 809 |
| Total assets | 350 347 | 568 879 | 961 551 | 1 071 186 | 709 398 | 824 767 | 780 749 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 50 432 | 112 878 | 181 040 | 256 799 | 224 434 | 190 645 | 179 245 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 50 432 | 112 878 | 181 040 | 256 799 | 224 434 | 190 645 | 179 245 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 12 876 | 7414 | 235 544 | 143 085 | 85 220 | 267 410 | 331 622 |
| Profit for the year | 284 539 | 446 087 | 542 467 | 668 802 | 397 244 | 364 212 | 267 382 |
| Total equity | 299 915 | 456 001 | 780 511 | 814 387 | 484 964 | 634 122 | 601 504 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 588 165 | 1 074 041 | 1 801 009 | 2 354 914 | 2 133 193 | 1 802 514 | 1 703 371 |
| Operating profit | 295 883 | 517 073 | 586 991 | 811 427 | 542 023 | 395 428 | 348 671 |
| EBITDA | 298 941 | 521 965 | 596 543 | 824 890 | 557 057 | 408 758 | 360 391 |
| Profit before income tax | 295 894 | 517 104 | 587 043 | 811 430 | 545 687 | 399 221 | 352 703 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 284 539 | 446 087 | 542 467 | 668 802 | 397 244 | 364 212 | 267 382 |
| Labour costs | 240 600 | 378 867 | 759 687 | 1 099 426 | 1 171 081 | 1 083 386 | 1 077 338 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3058 | 4892 | 9552 | 13 463 | 15 034 | 13 330 | 11 720 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 18 | 19 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 290 001 | 217 957 | 634 926 | 726 667 | 215 054 | 300 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (12.02.2024–12.02.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Politsei taktikalise juhtimise andmekogu (KILP) infosüsteemi arendus, analüüs, testimine ja disainimine | Siseministeeriumi infotehnoloogia- ja arenduskeskus | up to 3 000 000 € | 12.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Mountbirch OÜ
Overview
Mountbirch OÜ (registry code 14222558) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102081257).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 703 371 €, down 5,5% on the previous year (1 802 514 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 267 382 € (15,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 19 employees (18 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 89 651 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 780 749 € and equity 601 504 € (77,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 437 691 €, up 2,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 22 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 123 851 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3410 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (48,1%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.