RoadWay OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7313 € | 1 | 2100 € |
| Q2 2026 | 7925 € | 1 | 1937 € |
| Q1 2026 | 10 251 € | 1 | 1763 € |
| Q4 2025 | 31 636 € | 1 | 1756 € |
| Q3 2025 | 9385 € | 1 | 1756 € |
| Q2 2025 | 126 € | 1 | 1756 € |
| Q1 2025 | 8050 € | 1 | 1667 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 101 452 | 81 080 | 77 904 | 59 468 | 57 227 | 98 287 | 97 021 |
| Total non-current assets | 39 053 | 81 379 | 48 969 | 67 319 | 64 999 | 27 466 | 26 736 |
| Total assets | 140 505 | 162 459 | 126 873 | 126 787 | 122 226 | 125 753 | 123 757 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 74 794 | 76 834 | 101 758 | 10 014 | 103 535 | 13 692 | 104 576 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 12 117 | 9540 | 100 884 | 4148 | 94 000 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 74 794 | 88 951 | 111 298 | 110 898 | 107 683 | 107 692 | 104 576 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 55 632 | 63 211 | 71 008 | 13 075 | 13 389 | 12 043 | 15 561 |
| Profit for the year | 7579 | 7797 | −57 933 | 314 | −1346 | 3518 | 1120 |
| Total equity | 65 711 | 73 508 | 15 575 | 15 889 | 14 543 | 18 061 | 19 181 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 76 335 | 137 689 | 63 177 | 56 488 | 41 653 | 59 529 | 51 136 |
| Operating profit | 7578 | 8697 | −57 094 | 1300 | −202 | 4539 | 1801 |
| EBITDA | 11 975 | 15 955 | −49 218 | 8793 | 7302 | 12 072 | 9663 |
| Profit before income tax | 7579 | 7797 | −57 933 | 314 | −1346 | 3518 | 1120 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7579 | 7797 | −57 933 | 314 | −1346 | 3518 | 1120 |
| Labour costs | 37 745 | 57 560 | 54 314 | 20 044 | 15 675 | 15 930 | 15 254 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4397 | 7258 | 7876 | 7493 | 7504 | 7533 | 7862 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: RoadWay OÜ
Overview
RoadWay OÜ (registry code 14223376) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maanteede ja kiirteede ehitus (EMTAK 42111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102038640).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 51 136 €, down 14,1% on the previous year (59 529 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1120 € (2,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 51 136 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 123 757 € and equity 19 181 € (15,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 7313 €, down 22,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2100 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1400 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.