MK Põllud OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 99 417 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1619 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 45 880 € | — | 61 € |
| Q3 2025 | 4028 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 332 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1622 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 52 461 | 29 771 | 43 431 | 54 331 | 75 500 | 65 702 | 136 378 |
| Total non-current assets | 129 990 | 116 877 | 109 398 | 141 122 | 145 137 | 136 172 | 127 207 |
| Total assets | 182 451 | 146 648 | 152 829 | 195 453 | 220 637 | 201 874 | 263 585 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 42 421 | 20 906 | 36 342 | 68 131 | 110 520 | 110 797 | 33 965 |
| Non-current liabilities | 83 712 | 68 609 | 52 846 | 36 372 | 0 | 17 242 | 202 616 |
| Total liabilities | 126 133 | 89 515 | 89 188 | 104 503 | 110 520 | 128 039 | 236 581 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 19 080 | 53 818 | 54 633 | 61 141 | 88 450 | 107 617 | 71 335 |
| Profit for the year | 34 738 | 815 | 6508 | 27 309 | 19 167 | −36 282 | −46 831 |
| Total equity | 56 318 | 57 133 | 63 641 | 90 950 | 110 117 | 73 835 | 27 004 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 29 592 | 12 026 | 16 003 | 86 688 | 17 342 | 19 221 | 53 374 |
| Operating profit | 35 753 | 7153 | 13 986 | 33 891 | −2373 | −13 133 | −24 455 |
| EBITDA | 38 264 | 21 300 | 21 465 | 35 421 | 6112 | −4168 | −15 490 |
| Profit before income tax | 34 738 | 815 | 6508 | 27 309 | 19 167 | −36 282 | −46 831 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 34 738 | 815 | 6508 | 27 309 | 19 167 | −36 282 | −46 831 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2511 | 14 147 | 7479 | 1530 | 8485 | 8965 | 8965 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 66 € from 1 contracting authorities (28.11.2024–28.11.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rõuge valla lumetõrje 2024/2025 · Varstu II | Rõuge Vallavalitsus | 66 € | 28.11.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: MK Põllud OÜ
Overview
MK Põllud OÜ (registry code 14254431) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Harjuküla, Rõuge vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102151640).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 53 374 €, up 178% on the previous year (19 221 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,3% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 46 831 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 263 585 € and equity 27 004 € (10,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 99 417 €, up 2368% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 04.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.