Marofix OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 114 130 € | 7 | 11 372 € |
| Q2 2026 | 99 233 € | 7 | 12 115 € |
| Q1 2026 | 78 841 € | 7 | 8343 € |
| Q4 2025 | 90 930 € | 6 | 5765 € |
| Q3 2025 | 96 907 € | 5 | 4249 € |
| Q2 2025 | 32 985 € | 5 | 8454 € |
| Q1 2025 | 108 528 € | 5 | 8384 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 49 672 | 7772 | 21 265 | 19 350 | 48 206 | 53 510 | 64 736 |
| Total non-current assets | 4620 | 1755 | 3422 | 45 194 | 43 720 | 39 522 | 34 882 |
| Total assets | 54 292 | 9527 | 24 687 | 64 544 | 91 926 | 93 032 | 99 618 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 40 395 | 4896 | 11 576 | 27 766 | 28 496 | 52 435 | 60 329 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1751 | 0 | 0 | 19 712 | 13 582 | 7203 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 42 146 | 4896 | 11 576 | 47 478 | 42 078 | 59 638 | 60 329 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 6594 | 8999 | 1485 | 9966 | 13 920 | 46 702 | 30 248 |
| Profit for the year | 2405 | −7514 | 8481 | 3954 | 32 782 | −16 454 | 5895 |
| Reserves and other equity | 647 | 646 | 645 | 646 | 646 | 646 | 646 |
| Total equity | 12 146 | 4631 | 13 111 | 17 066 | 49 848 | 33 394 | 39 289 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 95 049 | 102 538 | 485 914 | 313 756 | 339 646 | 217 681 | 294 038 |
| Operating profit | 2666 | −7440 | 9065 | 5682 | 36 747 | −13 057 | 9564 |
| Profit before income tax | 2405 | −7514 | 8481 | 3954 | 32 782 | −16 454 | 5895 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2405 | −7514 | 8481 | 3954 | 32 782 | −16 454 | 5895 |
| Labour costs | 9273 | 12 323 | 12 014 | 43 618 | 74 291 | 83 689 | 84 275 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 17 544 € from 1 contracting authorities (29.08.2025–29.08.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viljandi Kesklinna Lasteaed, Posti 20a remonditööd 2025 | Viljandi Linnavalitsus | 17 544 € | 29.08.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Marofix OÜ
Overview
Marofix OÜ (registry code 14269243) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Virtsu alevik, Lääneranna vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101980980).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 294 038 €, up 35,1% on the previous year (217 681 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 20,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5895 € (2,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 58 808 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 99 618 € and equity 39 289 € (39,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 114 130 €, up 17,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 372 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1130 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.