One2remember Events OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 1 303 443 € | — | — |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 83 285 | 226 666 | 80 807 | 40 673 | 62 331 | 157 849 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 83 285 | 226 666 | 80 807 | 40 673 | 62 331 | 157 849 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 11 200 | 42 897 | 35 531 | 4112 | 16 041 | 42 572 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 11 200 | 42 897 | 35 531 | 4112 | 16 041 | 42 572 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 49 427 | 72 085 | 183 549 | 45 276 | 36 561 | 46 290 |
| Profit for the year | 22 658 | 111 684 | −138 273 | −8715 | 9729 | 68 987 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 72 085 | 183 769 | 45 276 | 36 561 | 46 290 | 115 277 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 170 018 | 310 072 | 393 767 | 119 413 | 645 939 | 659 466 |
| Operating profit | 22 905 | 112 102 | −139 538 | −9372 | −20 718 | 68 895 |
| Profit before income tax | 22 660 | 111 684 | −138 273 | −8715 | 9729 | 68 987 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 22 658 | 111 684 | −138 273 | −8715 | 9729 | 68 987 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: One2remember Events OÜ
Overview
One2remember Events OÜ (registry code 14290622) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 93291). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101988047).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 659 466 €, up 2,1% on the previous year (645 939 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 31,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 68 987 € (10,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 6 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2024. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 157 849 € and equity 115 277 € (73,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 27.10.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.