Kirsivälja Invest OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 33 619 € | 2 | 849 € |
| Q2 2026 | 63 510 € | 2 | 1036 € |
| Q1 2026 | 53 413 € | 2 | 1322 € |
| Q4 2025 | 112 576 € | 2 | 2252 € |
| Q3 2025 | 130 751 € | 2 | 2396 € |
| Q2 2025 | 128 157 € | 2 | 2548 € |
| Q1 2025 | 32 176 € | 2 | 1530 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 56 373 | 55 274 | 130 835 | 155 616 | 203 266 | 269 469 | 241 222 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 23 009 | 24 002 | 24 299 | 31 825 | 76 039 | 72 833 |
| Total assets | 56 373 | 78 283 | 154 837 | 179 915 | 235 091 | 345 508 | 314 055 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 5374 | 3743 | 12 096 | 21 579 | 11 719 | 16 334 | 30 594 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 34 474 | 28 693 |
| Total liabilities | 5374 | 3743 | 12 096 | 21 579 | 11 719 | 50 808 | 59 287 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 46 292 | 49 714 | 72 040 | 140 241 | 155 836 | 220 872 | 292 200 |
| Profit for the year | 2207 | 22 326 | 68 201 | 15 595 | 65 036 | 71 328 | −39 932 |
| Total equity | 50 999 | 74 540 | 142 741 | 158 336 | 223 372 | 294 700 | 254 768 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 105 225 | 163 745 | 212 411 | 229 486 | 350 078 | 769 148 | 395 664 |
| Operating profit | 2219 | 22 329 | 68 202 | 15 595 | 65 459 | 73 223 | −33 751 |
| EBITDA | — | 23 362 | 70 191 | 17 915 | 67 999 | 86 596 | −20 603 |
| Profit before income tax | 2207 | 22 326 | 68 201 | 15 595 | 65 036 | 71 328 | −39 932 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2207 | 22 326 | 68 201 | 15 595 | 65 036 | 71 328 | −39 932 |
| Labour costs | 25 115 | 32 010 | 34 699 | 37 163 | 23 665 | 55 699 | 26 787 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 1033 | 1989 | 2320 | 2540 | 13 373 | 13 148 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 3 contracting authorities (07.11.2023–12.02.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liinikoridoride hooldustööde teostamine Pärnumaal ja Ida-Virumaal · Pärnumaa 0,4 - 1 kV nimipingega liinikoridori hooldamine · joint bid | Elektrilevi OÜ | 940 970 € | 12.02.2025 |
| Liinikoridoride hooldustööde teostamine Pärnumaal ja Ida-Virumaal · Pärnumaa 6 - 20 kV, 35 kV nimipingega liinikoridori hooldamine · joint bid | Elektrilevi OÜ | 1 653 460 € | 06.02.2025 |
| Liinikoridoride hooldustööde teostamine Saartel ja Viljandimaal · Saared 0,4 - 1 kV nimipingega liinikoridori hooldamine · joint bid | Elektrilevi OÜ | 827 956 € | 31.01.2025 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Edela piirkonnas · Saaremaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 36 400 € | 06.08.2024 |
| Liinikoridoride hooldustööde teostamine · Lääne-Harjumaa piirkond · joint bid | Enefit Connect OÜ | 492 485 € | 07.11.2023 |
| Liinikoridoride hooldustööde teostamine · Lõuna-Viljandimaa piirkond · joint bid | Enefit Connect OÜ | 386 065 € | 07.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Kirsivälja Invest OÜ
Overview
Kirsivälja Invest OÜ (registry code 14303773) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Kaubi küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102081121).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 395 664 €, down 48,6% on the previous year (769 148 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 24,7% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 39 932 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 197 832 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 314 055 € and equity 254 768 € (81,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 33 619 €, down 74,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 849 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 450 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.