OÜ LawascoRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 286 024 € | 12 | 21 765 € |
| Q2 2026 | 251 431 € | 12 | 19 117 € |
| Q1 2026 | 322 694 € | 12 | 23 446 € |
| Q4 2025 | 272 481 € | 10 | 26 458 € |
| Q3 2025 | 271 780 € | 9 | 17 030 € |
| Q2 2025 | 497 169 € | 11 | 11 010 € |
| Q1 2025 | 232 852 € | 7 | 7765 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 37 140 | 63 632 | 29 942 | 55 133 | 26 468 | 69 895 | 128 339 |
| Total non-current assets | 95 104 | 194 812 | 292 586 | 297 124 | 287 251 | 294 651 | 728 936 |
| Total assets | 132 244 | 258 444 | 322 528 | 352 257 | 313 719 | 364 546 | 857 275 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 32 103 | 118 623 | 175 995 | 188 530 | 136 357 | 101 239 | 242 878 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1062 | 16 451 | 2222 | — | — | — | 14 984 |
| Total liabilities | 33 165 | 135 074 | 178 217 | 188 530 | 136 357 | 101 239 | 257 862 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 85 342 | 99 079 | 123 370 | 144 311 | 163 728 | 177 362 | 263 306 |
| Profit for the year | 13 737 | 24 291 | 20 941 | 19 416 | 13 634 | 85 945 | 336 107 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 99 079 | 123 370 | 144 311 | 163 727 | 177 362 | 263 307 | 599 413 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 79 707 | 61 704 | 98 684 | 125 907 | 165 947 | 252 624 | 1 309 583 |
| Operating profit | 13 737 | 24 291 | 20 941 | 19 416 | 13 634 | 85 945 | 344 160 |
| EBITDA | 15 502 | 27 977 | 36 227 | 42 078 | 38 757 | 112 945 | 408 937 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 737 | 24 291 | 20 941 | 19 416 | 13 634 | 85 945 | 336 107 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 13 737 | 24 291 | 20 941 | 19 416 | 13 634 | 85 945 | 336 107 |
| Labour costs | 44 838 | 26 564 | 58 907 | 769 575 | 115 692 | 125 884 | 187 955 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1765 | 3686 | 15 286 | 22 662 | 25 123 | 27 000 | 64 777 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 65 000 € from 2 contracting authorities (29.11.2024–09.04.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potitaimede masinistutuse teenus Edela ja Kirde piirkonnas 2026-2029 · Edela metsakasvatuse piirkond | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 686 700 € | 09.04.2026 |
| 2024 - 2027 a. lumetõrjetööde teostamine Pärnu-Jaagupi piirkonna avalikult kasutatavatel teedel. | Põhja-Pärnumaa Vallavalitsus | 65 000 € | 29.11.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Lawasco
Overview
OÜ Lawasco (registry code 14304666) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Lavassaare alev, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sawing and planing of wood (EMTAK 16111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101995632).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 309 583 €, up 418% on the previous year (252 624 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 59,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 336 107 € (25,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 163 698 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 857 275 € and equity 599 413 € (69,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 286 024 €, up 5,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 21 765 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1240 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 07.10.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.