Hepta Insights OÜRegistered

14311560Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2017

Key figures

1 369 956 €+54,6%
Revenue 2025
+14,8%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
0500 k1 m1,5 m2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
02 m4 m2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 2026204 630 €59437 €
Q2 2026321 387 €517 767 €
Q1 2026264 884 €622 909 €
Q4 2025411 983 €725 462 €
Q3 2025464 974 €730 678 €
Q2 2025537 761 €1029 284 €
Q1 2025275 514 €929 516 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets385 774357 923588 138260 197670 636479 854530 433
Total non-current assets501 213569 903416 367326 898272 894214 621170 243
Total assets886 987927 8261 004 505587 095943 530694 475700 676
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities315 528470 2022 586 332403 339277 083337 285288 180
Non-current liabilities266 690824 514454 0520910409278
Total liabilities582 2181 294 7163 040 384403 339277 993337 694288 458
Share capital3056310231024841553255325652
Retained earnings of previous periods42 508−301 647−1 049 148−2 738 137−3 907 340−4 667 096−5 245 212
Profit for the year−344 156−747 500−1 688 990−1 169 202−759 756−578 116−353 366
Reserves and other equity603 361679 155699 1574 086 2545 327 1015 596 4616 005 144
Total equity304 769−366 890−2 035 879183 756665 537356 781412 218
Income statement
Sales revenue598 035656 385586 920352 658894 552886 0771 369 956
Operating profit−338 013−740 438−1 614 677−1 014 808−759 170−577 654−352 924
EBITDA−238 057−604 197−1 217 670−917 731−670 198−498 321−294 538
Profit before income tax−342 014−747 500−1 688 990−1 169 202−759 756−578 116−353 366
Profit for the reporting year−344 156−747 500−1 688 990−1 169 202−759 756−578 116−353 366
Labour costs585 235798 9841 197 952831 312901 352572 307466 553
Depreciation of non-current assets99 956136 241397 00797 07788 97279 33358 386
Other indicators
Employees2430332318108
Calculated dividend—000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
Filed late: 2023
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph1st level only
28,25%11,45%10,29%9,48%7,1%5,74%3,15%2,96%2,96%2,82%2,76%2%1,83%1,73%1,22%1,03%0,84%0,79%0,77%0,62%0,56%0,43%0,36%0,34%0,31%0,21%Hepta Insights OÜHenri KlemmerEnergy Resilience OÜOmanikukonto: Hepta I…Energy Innovation Spe…KIC InnoEnergy S.E.Next Technology Ventu…“Informuotiesiems inv…Limited Partnership I…F.R.P. Holdall a.s.Kubatka Roots Holding…Omanikukonto: EigenKa…FORTECH INVESTMENTS S…Nesprit Ventures Zrt.Omanikukonto: THORGAT…Sinimeri NB8 OÜRYAN SAAROmanikukonto: THORGAT…Ales ProchazkaOmanikukonto: PRAVI I…Climate-Tech Fund I, …JT Ventures OÜOO1 OÜOmanikukonto: OÜ INVE…HeliSHIP OÜOmanikukonto: OÜ THOR…OÜ Laughable CompanyPatrick Halford
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

2 contracts

Public contracts won worth 247 000 € from 2 contracting authorities (23.10.2024–08.05.2025).

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Summary: Hepta Insights OÜ

Overview

Hepta Insights OÜ (registry code 14311560) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muu tehniline katsetamine ja analüüs (EMTAK 71209). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101996903).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 369 956 €, up 54,6% on the previous year (886 077 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 353 366 €. The company made a loss in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 171 245 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 700 676 € and equity 412 218 € (58,8% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 204 630 €, down 56,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9437 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1280 € per month.

Management and owners

The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 26 owners. The largest stake (28,3%) is held by Energy Resilience OÜ.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies