CHAPLIN OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 250 020 € | 21 | 35 324 € |
| Q2 2026 | 214 698 € | 24 | 31 091 € |
| Q1 2026 | 190 627 € | 24 | 30 332 € |
| Q4 2025 | 201 453 € | 21 | 32 620 € |
| Q3 2025 | 245 400 € | 21 | 34 992 € |
| Q2 2025 | 220 850 € | 23 | 31 771 € |
| Q1 2025 | 204 859 € | 22 | 28 360 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 25 920 | 493 | 104 783 | 70 752 | 102 900 | 87 765 | 87 024 |
| Total non-current assets | 132 422 | 0 | 130 451 | 157 191 | 141 339 | 125 488 | 128 796 |
| Total assets | 158 342 | 493 | 235 234 | 227 943 | 244 239 | 213 253 | 215 820 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 155 805 | 129 492 | 214 024 | 268 672 | 270 295 | 221 543 | 159 753 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 146 000 | 108 400 | 75 600 | 45 600 | 50 000 |
| Total liabilities | 155 805 | 129 492 | 360 024 | 377 072 | 345 895 | 267 143 | 209 753 |
| Share capital | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 | 2508 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −53 765 | 29 | −131 508 | −127 298 | −151 637 | −104 164 | −56 398 |
| Profit for the year | 53 794 | −131 536 | 4210 | −24 339 | 47 473 | 47 766 | 25 557 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34 400 |
| Total equity | 2537 | −128 999 | −124 790 | −149 129 | −101 656 | −53 890 | 6067 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 678 536 | 125 751 | 0 | 722 275 | 888 477 | 886 470 | 851 271 |
| Operating profit | 59 403 | −131 219 | 4210 | −13 001 | 65 819 | 61 709 | 35 812 |
| EBITDA | 73 904 | 1203 | 4210 | −11 680 | 81 671 | 77 560 | 53 405 |
| Profit before income tax | 53 794 | −131 536 | 4210 | −24 339 | 47 473 | 47 766 | 25 557 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 53 794 | −131 536 | 4210 | −24 339 | 47 473 | 47 766 | 25 557 |
| Labour costs | 250 675 | 83 336 | 1003 | 272 661 | 340 163 | 346 827 | 347 042 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 501 | 132 422 | 0 | 1321 | 15 852 | 15 851 | 17 593 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 24 | 19 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: CHAPLIN OÜ
Overview
CHAPLIN OÜ (registry code 14322049) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is restoranitegevus (EMTAK 5611). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102028061).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 851 271 €, down 4,0% on the previous year (886 470 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 25 557 € (3,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 18 employees. Revenue per employee was 47 293 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 215 820 € and equity 6067 € (2,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 250 020 €, up 1,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 21 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 35 324 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1170 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.