AT Food OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 676 263 € | 8 | 31 864 € |
| Q2 2026 | 72 960 € | 19 | 8784 € |
| Q1 2026 | 36 891 € | 5 | 9669 € |
| Q4 2025 | 128 809 € | 5 | 34 502 € |
| Q3 2025 | 600 209 € | 6 | 52 770 € |
| Q2 2025 | 98 037 € | 37 | 14 458 € |
| Q1 2025 | 89 009 € | 6 | 13 547 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 31 804 € (20% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 10 392 | 20 151 | 39 252 | 119 743 | 98 056 | 112 443 | 32 990 |
| Total non-current assets | 4068 | 2323 | 9744 | 70 658 | 68 069 | 92 100 | 122 700 |
| Total assets | 14 460 | 22 474 | 48 996 | 190 401 | 166 125 | 204 543 | 155 690 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 452 | 34 548 | 37 558 | 79 220 | 82 148 | 39 395 | 43 155 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 15 452 | 34 548 | 37 558 | 79 220 | 82 148 | 39 395 | 43 155 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −10 871 | −3491 | −14 575 | 8938 | 22 282 | 29 476 | 130 844 |
| Profit for the year | 7379 | −11 083 | 23 513 | 99 743 | 59 195 | 133 172 | −20 809 |
| Total equity | −992 | −12 074 | 11 438 | 111 181 | 83 977 | 165 148 | 112 535 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 317 049 | 256 562 | 407 794 | 776 795 | 714 116 | 1 208 795 | 783 593 |
| Operating profit | 7379 | −11 083 | 23 512 | 99 741 | 80 375 | 143 255 | −12 466 |
| EBITDA | 8526 | −9338 | 25 738 | 105 414 | 91 107 | 156 154 | 6871 |
| Profit before income tax | 7379 | −11 083 | 23 513 | 99 743 | 80 795 | 143 660 | −12 347 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7379 | −11 083 | 23 513 | 99 743 | 59 195 | 133 172 | −20 809 |
| Labour costs | 76 689 | 84 910 | 101 817 | 195 701 | 240 740 | 310 405 | 286 575 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1147 | 1745 | 2226 | 5673 | 10 732 | 12 899 | 19 337 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86 399 | 52 001 | 31 804 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: AT Food OÜ
Overview
AT Food OÜ (registry code 14470436) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is restoranitegevus (EMTAK 5611). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102079104).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 783 593 €, down 35,2% on the previous year (1 208 795 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,3% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 20 809 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 156 719 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 155 690 € and equity 112 535 € (72,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 676 263 €, up 12,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 31 864 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2480 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.