Laurae OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 527 | 3687 | 3349 | 2599 | 2007 | 1655 | 1816 |
| Total non-current assets | 2800 | 2123 | 1445 | 767 | 90 | 305 | 198 |
| Total assets | 3327 | 5810 | 4794 | 3366 | 2097 | 1960 | 2014 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | 762 | 0 | 63 | — | 6 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | — | 762 | 0 | 63 | — | 6 | 0 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3317 | 3327 | 5048 | 4734 | 3303 | 2097 | 1908 |
| Profit for the year | 10 | 1721 | −254 | −1431 | −1206 | −143 | 106 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 3327 | 5048 | 4794 | 3303 | 2097 | 1954 | 2014 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1514 | 3064 | 627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 700 |
| Operating profit | 10 | 1721 | −254 | −1431 | −1206 | −143 | 106 |
| EBITDA | 598 | 2399 | 424 | −753 | −528 | −53 | 167 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 | 1721 | −254 | −1431 | −1206 | −143 | 106 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 | 1721 | −254 | −1431 | −1206 | −143 | 106 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 588 | 678 | 678 | 678 | 678 | 90 | 61 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Laurae OÜ
Overview
Laurae OÜ (registry code 14325361) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Võru linn, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is stage performance by musicians (EMTAK 90202).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 700 €. From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 12,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 106 € (15,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2014 € and equity 2014 € (100% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.