EstVent OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 86 340 € | 7 | 14 085 € |
| Q2 2026 | 84 333 € | 7 | 13 067 € |
| Q1 2026 | 63 676 € | 6 | 13 335 € |
| Q4 2025 | 63 135 € | 6 | 17 459 € |
| Q3 2025 | 75 548 € | 7 | 17 999 € |
| Q2 2025 | 54 354 € | 7 | 20 142 € |
| Q1 2025 | 76 858 € | 7 | 17 058 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 46 531 | 46 428 | 65 691 | 70 769 | 109 025 | 169 919 | 132 693 |
| Total non-current assets | 21 908 | 21 774 | 15 611 | 10 458 | 46 569 | 8961 | 6871 |
| Total assets | 68 439 | 68 202 | 81 302 | 81 227 | 155 594 | 178 880 | 139 564 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 20 202 | 20 501 | 25 172 | 17 461 | 32 437 | 37 130 | 23 921 |
| Non-current liabilities | 11 614 | 9204 | 6746 | 4236 | 18 000 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 31 816 | 29 705 | 31 918 | 21 697 | 50 437 | 37 130 | 23 921 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 21 301 | 28 124 | 28 997 | 34 884 | 47 030 | 74 657 | 139 250 |
| Profit for the year | 12 822 | 7873 | 17 887 | 22 146 | 55 627 | 64 593 | −26 107 |
| Total equity | 36 623 | 38 497 | 49 384 | 59 530 | 105 157 | 141 750 | 115 643 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 140 217 | 154 836 | 237 583 | 221 743 | 246 069 | 304 251 | 261 293 |
| Operating profit | 13 347 | 9927 | 19 984 | 25 451 | 58 801 | 73 686 | −25 402 |
| EBITDA | 18 364 | 15 458 | 26 374 | 31 545 | 62 323 | 76 108 | −23 312 |
| Profit before income tax | 12 822 | 9373 | 19 463 | 24 768 | 57 401 | 70 750 | −26 107 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 12 822 | 7873 | 17 887 | 22 146 | 55 627 | 64 593 | −26 107 |
| Labour costs | 73 171 | 80 226 | 117 224 | 107 419 | 93 345 | 142 232 | 178 003 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5017 | 5531 | 6390 | 6094 | 3522 | 2422 | 2090 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 5999 | 7000 | 12 000 | 10 000 | 28 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1000 € from 3 contracting authorities (12.02.2024–09.03.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventilatsioonisüsteemi puhastuse raamhange | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | up to 1 000 000 € | 09.03.2026 |
| Ventilatsioonitorustike puhastamine Paldiskis ja Muhus · Ventilatsioonitorustike puhastamine Muhus | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 1000 € | 18.12.2025 |
| Ventilatsioonisüsteemide puhastuse raamhange 2024 | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | up to 750 000 € | 12.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: EstVent OÜ
Overview
EstVent OÜ (registry code 14334986) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Herjava küla, Haapsalu linn, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other building and industrial cleaning activities (EMTAK 81221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102007260).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 261 293 €, down 14,1% on the previous year (304 251 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,9% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 26 107 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 37 328 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 139 564 € and equity 115 643 € (82,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 86 340 €, up 14,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 14 085 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1350 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 29.09.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.