Promise Baltics OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 634 046 € | 3 | 18 823 € |
| Q2 2026 | 4 058 501 € | 2 | 14 153 € |
| Q1 2026 | 3 073 818 € | 1 | 14 307 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 440 800 € | 1 | 14 615 € |
| Q3 2025 | 4 815 491 € | 1 | 14 615 € |
| Q2 2025 | 5 019 728 € | 1 | 13 101 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2 422 212 € | 1 | 15 953 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 530 034 € (78% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 177 098 | 360 734 | 312 956 | 390 184 | 414 703 | 1 398 632 | 1 350 985 |
| Total non-current assets | 9800 | 8787 | 6542 | 4298 | 2054 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 186 898 | 369 521 | 319 498 | 394 482 | 416 757 | 1 398 632 | 1 350 985 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 18 003 | 11 750 | 50 162 | 37 581 | 119 708 | 609 101 | 793 525 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 18 003 | 11 750 | 50 162 | 37 581 | 119 708 | 609 101 | 793 525 |
| Share capital | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 64 927 | 68 895 | 106 564 | 117 025 | 140 267 | 178 539 | 149 497 |
| Profit for the year | 3968 | 188 876 | 62 772 | 139 876 | 56 782 | 500 992 | 297 963 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | — | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Total equity | 168 895 | 357 771 | 269 336 | 356 901 | 297 049 | 789 531 | 557 460 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 139 729 | 3 543 736 | 3 224 069 | 4 691 114 | 4 317 783 | 6 350 750 | 8 372 977 |
| Operating profit | 3938 | 188 852 | 100 541 | 147 673 | 78 220 | 506 255 | 438 908 |
| EBITDA | — | 190 812 | 102 785 | 149 917 | 80 464 | 508 309 | 438 908 |
| Profit before income tax | 3968 | 188 876 | 100 574 | 148 559 | 80 024 | 508 941 | 447 460 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3968 | 188 876 | 62 772 | 139 876 | 56 782 | 500 992 | 297 963 |
| Labour costs | 93 920 | 58 136 | 62 458 | 97 158 | 107 629 | 398 706 | 464 510 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 1960 | 2244 | 2244 | 2244 | 2054 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 151 207 | 52 311 | 116 634 | 8510 | 530 034 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 6 100 000 € from 3 contracting authorities (30.09.2023–01.11.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Microsoft litsentside ostmine ja rentimine raamlepinguga | Riigi Info- ja Kommunikatsioonitehnoloogia Keskus | up to 50 000 000 € | 01.11.2024 |
| Microsofti litsentsid | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 2 100 000 € | 13.12.2023 |
| Microsoft litsentid ja tugiteenus | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 4 000 000 € | 30.09.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Promise Baltics OÜ
Overview
Promise Baltics OÜ (registry code 14348712) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other information technology and computer service activities (EMTAK 62901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102013924).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 8 372 977 €, up 31,8% on the previous year (6 350 750 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 17,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 297 963 € (3,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 1 395 496 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 350 985 € and equity 557 460 € (41,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 634 046 €, down 45,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 18 823 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3780 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (75%) is held by A.P.N. PROMISE SPÓŁKA AKCYJNA.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.