OÜ WoodplanRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 94 244 € | 4 | 7146 € |
| Q2 2026 | 88 730 € | 4 | 6905 € |
| Q1 2026 | 30 886 € | 4 | 6647 € |
| Q4 2025 | 61 970 € | 4 | 7465 € |
| Q3 2025 | 74 985 € | 4 | 8890 € |
| Q2 2025 | 91 716 € | 5 | 9945 € |
| Q1 2025 | 64 042 € | 5 | 8066 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 17 004 | 57 290 | 67 438 | 8284 | 86 698 | 78 857 | 56 713 |
| Total non-current assets | 9085 | 7066 | 10 320 | 22 039 | 37 322 | 57 973 | 51 921 |
| Total assets | 26 089 | 64 356 | 77 758 | 30 323 | 124 020 | 136 830 | 108 634 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 38 310 | 61 792 | 30 930 | 18 132 | 11 880 | 25 488 | 16 326 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 789 | 4224 | 862 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 38 310 | 61 792 | 31 719 | 22 356 | 12 742 | 25 488 | 16 326 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 10 802 | −14 721 | 64 | 43 539 | 5467 | 108 778 | 108 842 |
| Profit for the year | −25 523 | 14 785 | 43 475 | −38 072 | 103 311 | 64 | −19 034 |
| Total equity | −12 221 | 2564 | 46 039 | 7967 | 111 278 | 111 342 | 92 308 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 108 784 | 153 519 | 287 041 | 215 248 | 585 876 | 273 398 | 248 414 |
| Operating profit | −25 517 | 14 785 | 43 595 | −37 580 | 103 738 | 374 | −19 024 |
| EBITDA | −24 280 | 16 804 | 46 041 | −33 071 | 108 834 | 8062 | −11 664 |
| Profit before income tax | −25 517 | 14 785 | 43 475 | −38 072 | 103 311 | 64 | −19 034 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −25 523 | 14 785 | 43 475 | −38 072 | 103 311 | 64 | −19 034 |
| Labour costs | 29 903 | 22 764 | 46 771 | 74 137 | 75 571 | 64 411 | 86 593 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1237 | 2019 | 2446 | 4509 | 5096 | 7688 | 7360 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 155 248 € from 5 contracting authorities (08.10.2024–07.07.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamsalu terviseradade teenindushoone rajamine | Tapa Vallavalitsus | 55 398 € | 07.07.2026 |
| Armeeritud betoonplaadi rajamine Väätsa Jäätmekäitluskeskusesse | RAGN-SELLS AS | 26 925 € | 10.06.2026 |
| Lammutustööde raamleping 2025-2029 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 430 000 € | 06.05.2025 |
| SA Rannarootsi Muuseumi varikatuse ehitus | Sihtasutus Rannarootsi Muuseum | 54 160 € | 31.03.2025 |
| Puursüdamikukastide transport | Eesti Geoloogiateenistus | 18 765 € | 08.10.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Woodplan
Overview
OÜ Woodplan (registry code 14387921) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Võsupere küla, Haljala vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102040366).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 248 414 €, down 9,1% on the previous year (273 398 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,8% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 19 034 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 62 104 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 108 634 € and equity 92 308 € (85,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 94 244 €, up 25,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7146 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1230 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.