OÜ Metest SteelRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 313 811 € | 32 | 151 620 € |
| Q2 2026 | 4 205 027 € | 33 | 148 803 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2 649 543 € | 33 | 149 179 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 098 636 € | 33 | 134 988 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 154 498 € | 30 | 143 948 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 723 970 € | 30 | 117 232 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 122 846 € | 27 | 116 767 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 200 000 € (12% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 378 660 | 404 331 | 698 362 | 2 095 874 | 1 900 650 | 1 209 333 | 1 719 593 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 19 800 | 22 112 | 102 532 | 1 136 850 | 1 149 550 |
| Total assets | 378 660 | 404 331 | 718 162 | 2 117 986 | 2 003 182 | 2 346 183 | 2 869 143 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 335 744 | 280 797 | 645 935 | 1 526 821 | 621 214 | 721 233 | 1 922 413 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 335 744 | 280 797 | 645 935 | 1 526 821 | 621 214 | 721 233 | 1 922 413 |
| Share capital | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −93 945 | −90 084 | 44 034 | 69 227 | 588 165 | 1 378 968 | 1 421 950 |
| Profit for the year | 3861 | 134 118 | 25 193 | 518 938 | 790 803 | 242 982 | −478 220 |
| Reserves and other equity | 130 000 | 76 500 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 42 916 | 123 534 | 72 227 | 591 165 | 1 381 968 | 1 624 950 | 946 730 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 102 326 | 1 827 491 | 2 355 773 | 6 504 209 | 6 038 661 | 5 167 998 | 4 815 792 |
| Operating profit | 3859 | 134 120 | 25 182 | 518 971 | 764 736 | 210 729 | −422 789 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | 523 759 | 770 116 | 218 077 | −296 739 |
| Profit before income tax | 3861 | 134 118 | 25 193 | 518 938 | 790 803 | 242 982 | −421 810 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3861 | 134 118 | 25 193 | 518 938 | 790 803 | 242 982 | −478 220 |
| Labour costs | 293 893 | 368 460 | 434 398 | 799 137 | 915 507 | 1 086 591 | 1 260 927 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 4788 | 5380 | 7348 | 126 050 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 13 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 29 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Metest Steel
Overview
OÜ Metest Steel (registry code 14393581) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Kõvaküla, Mulgi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is manufacture of other structural metal products and parts (EMTAK 25119). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102080546).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 815 792 €, down 6,8% on the previous year (5 167 998 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 27,9% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 478 220 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 29 employees (23 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 166 062 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 869 143 € and equity 946 730 € (33,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3 313 811 €, up 187% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 32 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 151 620 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2910 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 5 members. According to the register, the company has 5 owners. The largest stake (26,7%) is held by LSG Haldus OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.