Head Tööd OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 322 126 € | 32 | 27 995 € |
| Q2 2026 | 201 263 € | 34 | 9880 € |
| Q1 2026 | 329 174 € | 8 | 20 486 € |
| Q4 2025 | 814 801 € | 16 | 54 991 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 070 819 € | 49 | 54 080 € |
| Q2 2025 | 725 553 € | 52 | 38 340 € |
| Q1 2025 | 226 993 € | 41 | 19 310 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 48 126 | 67 394 | 183 381 | 109 737 | 128 004 | 31 461 | 141 023 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | 57 043 | 46 038 | 151 215 | 143 082 |
| Total assets | 48 126 | 67 394 | 183 381 | 166 780 | 174 042 | 182 676 | 284 105 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 7972 | 20 817 | 106 697 | 72 978 | 133 011 | 57 884 | 106 300 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 7972 | 20 817 | 106 697 | 72 978 | 133 011 | 57 884 | 106 300 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 10 640 | 37 654 | 44 077 | 74 184 | 85 | 38 531 | 122 292 |
| Profit for the year | 27 014 | 6423 | 30 107 | 17 118 | 38 446 | 83 761 | 53 013 |
| Total equity | 40 154 | 46 577 | 76 684 | 93 802 | 41 031 | 124 792 | 177 805 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 143 157 | 372 270 | 1 294 445 | 1 923 917 | 2 070 582 | 1 307 419 | 3 038 273 |
| Operating profit | 27 338 | 6523 | 30 107 | 17 109 | 38 793 | 83 761 | 53 013 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | 49 340 | 96 963 | 64 842 |
| Profit before income tax | 27 014 | 6423 | 30 107 | 17 118 | 38 446 | 83 761 | 53 013 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 014 | 6423 | 30 107 | 17 118 | 38 446 | 83 761 | 53 013 |
| Labour costs | 21 928 | 100 296 | 219 582 | 440 643 | 456 522 | 351 822 | 530 184 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | 10 547 | 13 202 | 11 829 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 35 | 37 | 24 | 23 | 29 | 24 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 217 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 038 333 € from 3 contracting authorities (28.01.2025–24.08.2026). Plus 35 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Kraanaoperaator | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 24.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Tööstuslik alpinist | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 24.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Müürsepp (vooderdus- ja müüritistööd) | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 24.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Katlapuhastaja | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 24.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Isoleerija | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 24.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Plekksepp | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 24.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Maaler | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 24.08.2026 |
| Tööjõu renditeenus · Turbiinide remondilukksepp | Enefit Industry OÜ | up to 0 € | 24.08.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Head Tööd OÜ
Overview
Head Tööd OÜ (registry code 14490433) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other specialised construction activities (EMTAK 43999). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102075522).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 038 273 €, up 132% on the previous year (1 307 419 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 66,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 53 013 € (1,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 24 employees (29 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 126 595 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 284 105 € and equity 177 805 € (62,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 322 126 €, down 69,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 32 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 27 995 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 710 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.