FastFix Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 91 470 € | 1 | 5951 € |
| Q2 2026 | 14 313 € | 1 | 5095 € |
| Q1 2026 | 7244 € | 1 | 5945 € |
| Q4 2025 | 70 042 € | 1 | 5846 € |
| Q3 2025 | 69 392 € | 1 | 5846 € |
| Q2 2025 | 61 000 € | 1 | 5846 € |
| Q1 2025 | 67 113 € | 1 | 5735 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 26 813 | 19 115 | 62 206 | 103 282 | 80 594 | 122 341 | 84 948 |
| Total non-current assets | 49 036 | 52 238 | 17 171 | 12 955 | 110 636 | 103 049 | 124 871 |
| Total assets | 75 849 | 71 353 | 79 377 | 116 237 | 191 230 | 225 390 | 209 819 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 29 459 | 27 104 | 11 982 | 12 152 | 49 842 | 27 623 | 12 602 |
| Non-current liabilities | 23 500 | 23 596 | 3860 | 1685 | 24 444 | 21 151 | 17 645 |
| Total liabilities | 52 959 | 50 700 | 15 842 | 13 837 | 74 286 | 48 774 | 30 247 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 11 901 | 22 890 | 18 153 | 61 035 | 99 900 | 114 444 | 174 116 |
| Profit for the year | 10 989 | −4737 | 42 882 | 38 865 | 14 544 | 59 672 | 2956 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 22 890 | 20 653 | 63 535 | 102 400 | 116 944 | 176 616 | 179 572 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 119 716 | 102 734 | 170 497 | 250 847 | 340 472 | 348 752 | 188 000 |
| Operating profit | 11 177 | −3791 | 43 751 | 39 063 | 15 598 | 61 266 | 4058 |
| EBITDA | 13 580 | 3590 | 50 741 | 43 391 | 21 476 | 71 328 | 12 078 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 989 | −4737 | 42 882 | 38 865 | 14 544 | 59 672 | 2956 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 989 | −4737 | 42 882 | 38 865 | 14 544 | 59 672 | 2956 |
| Labour costs | 35 028 | 41 199 | 37 687 | 37 596 | 37 061 | 47 823 | 53 576 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2403 | 7381 | 6990 | 4328 | 5878 | 10 062 | 8020 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 85 343 € from 1 contracting authorities (15.11.2023–22.04.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Vee-, kanalisatsiooni- ja küttesüsteemide remonditööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 700 000 € | 22.04.2026 |
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Hoonete remondi- ja ehitustööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 15 000 000 € | 22.04.2026 |
| Peetri 16C köökide remonttööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 85 343 € | 15.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: FastFix Ehitus OÜ
Overview
FastFix Ehitus OÜ (registry code 14409684) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Kõrveküla alevik, Tartu vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other building completion and finishing (EMTAK 43351). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102125595).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 188 000 €, down 46,1% on the previous year (348 752 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2956 € (1,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 188 000 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 209 819 € and equity 179 572 € (85,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 91 470 €, up 31,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5951 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3590 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.