Pedaja mahetalu OÜRegistered

14430247Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2018

Key figures

173 905 €−23,3%
Revenue 2025
+27,1%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
0100 k200 k300 k2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
01 m2 m2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 2026140 657 €22486 €
Q2 202673 640 €22809 €
Q1 202620 029 €24954 €
Q4 20254750 €21085 €
Q3 202553 317 €11660 €
Q2 2025107 434 €11579 €
Q1 202522 238 €16056 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Dividends

calculated
2025

No dividends were distributed.

History
20250 €
202417 000 €
20230 €
202216 000 €
20219999 €
202010 000 €

Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets280 902206 301338 680399 541460 151551 196595 074
Total non-current assets1 031 0841 026 658956 1371 059 1071 274 1651 229 0011 253 765
Total assets1 311 9861 232 9591 294 8171 458 6481 734 3161 780 1971 848 839
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities108 38087 07580 29185 33694 21396 915138 150
Non-current liabilities200 612105 47374 783116 118302 188293 019307 245
Total liabilities308 992192 548155 074201 454396 401389 934445 395
Share capital2500250025002500250025002500
Retained earnings of previous periods11 00665 110102 528195 859329 310393 031462 379
Profit for the year64 10447 417109 331133 45180 72169 34813 181
Reserves and other equity925 384925 384925 384925 384925 384925 384925 384
Total equity1 002 9941 040 4111 139 7431 257 1941 337 9151 390 2631 403 444
Income statement
Sales revenue41 252160 320199 524123 973181 915226 714173 905
Operating profit74 31354 862114 218141 98095 03291 03829 361
EBITDA144 975113 806175 749218 266186 757192 768135 737
Profit before income tax67 85449 831109 331137 20480 72170 18813 181
Profit for the reporting year64 10447 417109 331133 45180 72169 34813 181
Labour costs50 77149 37050 02844 29225 83513 61014 975
Depreciation of non-current assets70 66258 94461 53176 28691 725101 730106 376
Other indicators
Employees2222111
Calculated dividend—10 000999916 000017 0000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligationsAll clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph
100%Pedaja mahetalu OÜUrmas Saks
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

1 contracts

Public contracts won worth 25 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (16.11.2023–16.11.2023).

TenderContracting authorityAmountAwarded
Kastre valla kohalike teede ja tänavate talvine hooldus 2023-2026 · Piirkond 4Kastre Vallavalitsus25 000 €16.11.2023

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Summary: Pedaja mahetalu OÜ

Overview

Pedaja mahetalu OÜ (registry code 14430247) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Võruküla, Kastre vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102048740).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 173 905 €, down 23,3% on the previous year (226 714 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 27,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 13 181 € (7,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 173 905 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 848 839 € and equity 1 403 444 € (75,9% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 140 657 €, up 164% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2486 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 920 € per month.

Management and owners

The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies