Elpec Energy OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 510 106 € | 17 | 42 701 € |
| Q2 2026 | 642 653 € | 17 | 39 627 € |
| Q1 2026 | 539 499 € | 14 | 41 484 € |
| Q4 2025 | 843 633 € | 14 | 49 288 € |
| Q3 2025 | 631 044 € | 13 | 47 832 € |
| Q2 2025 | 827 013 € | 13 | 45 421 € |
| Q1 2025 | 254 942 € | 13 | 39 936 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 72 219 | 213 822 | 308 740 | 474 788 | 1 091 082 | 819 576 | 854 622 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | 4130 | 3204 | 83 962 | 86 990 | 142 846 |
| Total assets | 72 219 | 213 822 | 312 870 | 477 992 | 1 175 044 | 906 566 | 997 468 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 42 451 | 63 097 | 89 685 | 202 134 | 516 545 | 234 069 | 280 870 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 49 670 | 56 435 | 99 246 |
| Total liabilities | 42 451 | 63 097 | 89 685 | 202 134 | 566 215 | 290 504 | 380 116 |
| Share capital | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 | 2502 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 9465 | 29 768 | 150 725 | 223 185 | 275 858 | 608 829 | 616 062 |
| Profit for the year | 20 303 | 120 957 | 72 460 | 52 673 | 332 971 | 7233 | 1290 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2502 | −2502 | −2502 | −2502 | −2502 | −2502 | −2502 |
| Total equity | 29 768 | 150 725 | 223 185 | 275 858 | 608 829 | 616 062 | 617 352 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 327 226 | 1 079 668 | 653 343 | 1 518 264 | 1 588 646 | 1 599 779 | 2 774 598 |
| Operating profit | 20 301 | 120 951 | 72 441 | 52 654 | 332 937 | 8655 | 1956 |
| EBITDA | — | — | 72 943 | 53 580 | 340 377 | 27 155 | 28 476 |
| Profit before income tax | 20 303 | 120 957 | 72 460 | 52 673 | 332 971 | 7233 | 1290 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 20 303 | 120 957 | 72 460 | 52 673 | 332 971 | 7233 | 1290 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 61 623 | 190 591 | 185 177 | 354 141 | 425 613 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | 502 | 926 | 7440 | 18 500 | 26 520 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 546 839 € from 3 contracting authorities (09.10.2023–22.04.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohevesiniku tootmis- ja tankimisüksuse ehitamine · joint bid | Elme Messer HYDG OÜ | 1 110 000 € | 22.04.2025 |
| Eesti Muusika- ja Teatriakadeemia päikeseelektrijaama ehitus | Eesti Muusika- ja Teatriakadeemia | 151 394 € | 18.02.2025 |
| AHHAA elektrienergia varustuskindluse tagamise ehitus | Sihtasutus Teaduskeskus Ahhaa | 129 318 € | 22.11.2023 |
| AHHAA päikesepargi rajamine | Sihtasutus Teaduskeskus Ahhaa | 266 127 € | 09.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Elpec Energy OÜ
Overview
Elpec Energy OÜ (registry code 14480021) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Haaslava küla, Kastre vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (EMTAK 42221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102070734).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 774 598 €, up 73,4% on the previous year (1 599 779 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 42,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1290 € (0,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 13 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 213 431 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 997 468 € and equity 617 352 € (61,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 510 106 €, down 19,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 17 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 42 701 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1640 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.