OÜ MõisatareRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 1 | 940 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 1 | 938 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 1 | 910 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 1 | 865 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | 1 | 865 € |
| Q2 2025 | — | 1 | 865 € |
| Q1 2025 | — | 1 | 833 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 17 840 | 6695 | 4643 | 2895 | 4941 | 5229 | 12 141 |
| Total non-current assets | 74 483 | 197 648 | 196 687 | 199 036 | 197 295 | 196 004 | 194 792 |
| Total assets | 92 323 | 204 343 | 201 330 | 201 931 | 202 236 | 201 233 | 206 933 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1412 | 2293 | 1784 | 1632 | 1964 | 2156 | 2186 |
| Non-current liabilities | 21 000 | 120 000 | 95 760 | 86 280 | 60 760 | 40 000 | 27 000 |
| Total liabilities | 22 412 | 122 293 | 97 544 | 87 912 | 62 724 | 42 156 | 29 186 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 37 250 | 61 042 | 65 863 | 85 425 | 95 658 | 121 151 | 140 716 |
| Profit for the year | 30 161 | 12 139 | 21 736 | 10 233 | 25 493 | 19 565 | 18 670 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 6369 | 13 687 | 15 861 | 15 861 | 15 861 | 15 861 |
| Total equity | 69 911 | 82 050 | 103 786 | 114 019 | 139 512 | 159 077 | 177 747 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 39 312 | 39 069 | 39 950 | 39 529 | 39 595 | 38 900 | 37 698 |
| Operating profit | 30 161 | 12 136 | 21 736 | 10 233 | 25 493 | 20 764 | 18 670 |
| EBITDA | — | 12 764 | 22 697 | 11 778 | 27 233 | 22 554 | 19 882 |
| Profit before income tax | 30 161 | 12 139 | 21 736 | 10 233 | 25 493 | 19 565 | 18 670 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 30 161 | 12 139 | 21 736 | 10 233 | 25 493 | 19 565 | 18 670 |
| Labour costs | 5839 | 9377 | 9377 | 6569 | 7452 | 7741 | 8107 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 628 | 961 | 1545 | 1740 | 1790 | 1212 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: OÜ Mõisatare
Overview
OÜ Mõisatare (registry code 14483048) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Raadi alev, Tartu vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 37 698 €, down 3,1% on the previous year (38 900 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 0,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 18 670 € (49,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 37 698 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 206 933 € and equity 177 747 € (85,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 740 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.