OÜ Vätta AgroRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6229 € | 1 | 1201 € |
| Q2 2026 | 8198 € | 1 | 1131 € |
| Q1 2026 | 16 104 € | 1 | 1618 € |
| Q4 2025 | 20 653 € | 1 | 158 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1656 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2913 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 16 680 € | — | 397 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 7712 | 5325 | 22 086 | 29 535 | 22 819 | 26 324 | 20 271 |
| Total non-current assets | 18 246 | 17 579 | 16 615 | 62 487 | 56 764 | 56 897 | 71 799 |
| Total assets | 25 958 | 22 904 | 38 701 | 92 022 | 79 583 | 83 221 | 92 070 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 11 298 | 618 | 1150 | 11 479 | 17 078 | 12 479 | 9152 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1814 | 8274 | 15 275 | 57 529 | 38 811 | 40 514 | 48 563 |
| Total liabilities | 13 112 | 8892 | 16 425 | 69 008 | 55 889 | 52 993 | 57 715 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1043 | 10 096 | 11 262 | 19 526 | 20 264 | 20 944 | 27 478 |
| Profit for the year | 9248 | 1166 | 8264 | 738 | 680 | 6534 | 4127 |
| Reserves and other equity | 55 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 12 846 | 14 012 | 22 276 | 23 014 | 23 694 | 30 228 | 34 355 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 5075 | 6010 | 10 293 | 16 060 | 25 149 | 17 170 | 39 456 |
| Operating profit | 9248 | 1226 | 8301 | 1446 | 2854 | 8354 | 6082 |
| EBITDA | 10 311 | 2530 | 9890 | 5605 | 8044 | 12 983 | 11 611 |
| Profit before income tax | 9248 | 1166 | 8264 | 738 | 680 | 6534 | 4127 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 9248 | 1166 | 8264 | 738 | 680 | 6534 | 4127 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2938 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1063 | 1304 | 1589 | 4159 | 5190 | 4629 | 5529 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 42 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (14.08.2024–14.08.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje Saaremaa vallas · Valjala 2 | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 42 000 € | 14.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Vätta Agro
Overview
OÜ Vätta Agro (registry code 14486733) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Kailuka küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is sööda- ja heintaimekasvatus jm üheaastaste põllukultuuride kasvatus (EMTAK 01192). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102114920).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 39 456 €, up 130% on the previous year (17 170 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 40,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 4127 € (10,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 92 070 € and equity 34 355 € (37,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 6229 €, up 276% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1201 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 890 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.