Lumicom OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 51 691 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 124 230 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 14 843 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 79 095 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2330 € | — | 1086 € |
| Q2 2025 | 20 683 € | — | 702 € |
| Q1 2025 | 117 170 € | 2 | 1663 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 182 294 | 286 278 | 196 464 | 250 515 | 215 426 | 281 358 | 267 139 |
| Total non-current assets | 16 246 | 13 114 | 9108 | 39 595 | 32 034 | 20 203 | 13 592 |
| Total assets | 198 540 | 299 392 | 205 572 | 290 110 | 247 460 | 301 561 | 280 731 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 102 509 | 173 394 | 152 245 | 202 635 | 201 981 | 244 557 | 216 976 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8327 | 6094 | 3747 | 673 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 110 836 | 179 488 | 155 992 | 203 308 | 201 981 | 244 557 | 216 976 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 47 160 | 85 204 | 21 500 | 47 080 | 84 302 | 42 979 | 54 404 |
| Profit for the year | 38 044 | 32 200 | 25 580 | 37 222 | −41 323 | 11 525 | 6851 |
| Total equity | 87 704 | 119 904 | 49 580 | 86 802 | 45 479 | 57 004 | 63 755 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 964 522 | 1 779 221 | 468 557 | 679 658 | 415 427 | 360 754 | 157 626 |
| Operating profit | 38 388 | 32 673 | 42 695 | 37 691 | −39 474 | 13 119 | 8027 |
| EBITDA | 40 425 | 36 504 | 46 701 | 41 122 | −36 808 | 14 670 | 8759 |
| Profit before income tax | 38 044 | 32 200 | 47 330 | 37 222 | −41 323 | 11 525 | 6851 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 38 044 | 32 200 | 25 580 | 37 222 | −41 323 | 11 525 | 6851 |
| Labour costs | 177 591 | 240 641 | 44 313 | 77 763 | 39 524 | 29 493 | 7184 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2037 | 3831 | 4006 | 3431 | 2666 | 1551 | 732 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 14 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 95 904 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (23.07.2024–23.07.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randvere Noortekeskuse projekteerimine ja ehitamine · joint bid | Viimsi Vallavalitsus | 219 695 € | 23.07.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Lumicom OÜ
Overview
Lumicom OÜ (registry code 14491941) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102071681).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 157 626 €, down 56,3% on the previous year (360 754 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 26,1% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 6851 € (4,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 157 626 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 280 731 € and equity 63 755 € (22,7% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 450 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 51 691 €, up 2118% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by Paelill OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.