CeraBee OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 1 | 1078 € |
| Q2 2026 | — | 1 | 1078 € |
| Q1 2026 | — | 1 | 1043 € |
| Q4 2025 | — | 1 | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | — | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 4908 € (39% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 309 | 1940 | 2511 | 2307 | 1728 | 4016 | 6089 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | 6236 | 12 029 | 4706 |
| Total assets | 309 | 1940 | 2511 | 2307 | 7964 | 16 045 | 10 795 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 1072 | 0 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 1072 | 0 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 75 | — | 1940 | 2511 | 2307 | 5465 | 7565 |
| Profit for the year | 234 | 1632 | 571 | −204 | 5464 | 7008 | 730 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2307 | — | — |
| Total equity | 309 | 1940 | 2511 | 2307 | 7964 | 14 973 | 10 795 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1716 | 3438 | 5606 | 6902 | 26 753 | 16 658 | 28 742 |
| Operating profit | 234 | 1632 | 571 | −204 | 5464 | 6694 | 730 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | 6698 | 8401 | 1730 |
| Profit before income tax | 234 | 1632 | 571 | −204 | 5464 | 7008 | 730 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 234 | 1632 | 571 | −204 | 5464 | 7008 | 730 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | 1234 | 1707 | 1000 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4908 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (29.12.2025–29.12.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Võsasaetööd Kirde metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Lääne Ida-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 219 726 € | 29.12.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: CeraBee OÜ
Overview
CeraBee OÜ (registry code 14495962) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Roela alevik, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE103036007).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 28 742 €, up 72,5% on the previous year (16 658 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 60,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 730 € (2,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 10 795 € and equity 10 795 € (100% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 820 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.