Teras/Press OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 118 581 € | 5 | 9028 € |
| Q2 2026 | 53 078 € | 5 | 8214 € |
| Q1 2026 | 106 508 € | 5 | 8958 € |
| Q4 2025 | 126 458 € | 5 | 6029 € |
| Q3 2025 | 88 649 € | 3 | 6354 € |
| Q2 2025 | 119 238 € | 4 | 5918 € |
| Q1 2025 | 73 596 € | 3 | 5439 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 45 031 | 57 175 | 48 123 | 75 783 | 109 069 | 92 763 | 104 664 |
| Total non-current assets | 11 457 | 41 926 | 72 557 | 78 515 | 171 927 | 170 240 | 312 600 |
| Total assets | 56 488 | 99 101 | 120 680 | 154 298 | 280 996 | 263 003 | 417 264 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 6001 | 17 587 | 18 503 | 15 939 | 12 239 | 15 475 | 32 706 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 2979 | 0 | — | — | — | 87 652 |
| Total liabilities | 6001 | 20 566 | 18 503 | 15 939 | 12 239 | 15 475 | 120 358 |
| Share capital | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 | 2800 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 10 749 | 47 407 | 75 455 | 99 097 | 125 279 | 265 677 | 244 448 |
| Profit for the year | 36 658 | 28 048 | 23 642 | 36 182 | 140 398 | −21 229 | 49 378 |
| Reserves and other equity | 280 | 280 | 280 | 280 | 280 | 280 | 280 |
| Total equity | 50 487 | 78 535 | 102 177 | 138 359 | 268 757 | 247 528 | 296 906 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 138 514 | 170 971 | 224 306 | 270 304 | 552 447 | 292 232 | 411 247 |
| Operating profit | 36 658 | 28 079 | 23 676 | 36 515 | 143 953 | −20 218 | 54 641 |
| EBITDA | 39 713 | 35 739 | 34 690 | 48 956 | 164 903 | −1149 | 71 449 |
| Profit before income tax | 36 658 | 28 048 | 23 642 | 36 182 | 142 898 | −21 229 | 49 378 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 36 658 | 28 048 | 23 642 | 36 182 | 140 398 | −21 229 | 49 378 |
| Labour costs | 17 520 | 32 529 | 39 137 | 45 222 | 58 889 | 59 677 | 71 158 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3055 | 7660 | 11 014 | 12 441 | 20 950 | 19 069 | 16 808 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 000 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 99 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (04.06.2026–04.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Küttesüsteemi magistraaltorustiku rekonstrueerimine | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 99 000 € | 04.06.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Teras/Press OÜ
Overview
Teras/Press OÜ (registry code 14496401) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Valga linn, Valga vald, Valga maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is installation, repair and maintenance of heating, ventilation and air-conditioning equipment (EMTAK 43221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102164721).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 411 247 €, up 40,7% on the previous year (292 232 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 49 378 € (12,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 137 082 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 417 264 € and equity 296 906 € (71,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 118 581 €, up 33,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9028 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1240 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.