Industrial Systems Engineering OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 740 538 € | 27 | 139 393 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 414 793 € | 30 | 138 882 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 685 237 € | 30 | 127 734 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 262 624 € | 30 | 128 862 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 470 464 € | 27 | 92 853 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 023 698 € | 20 | 90 573 € |
| Q1 2025 | 569 158 € | 19 | 81 661 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2018/19 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 278 645 | 447 296 | 644 272 | 1 025 860 | 1 601 399 | 2 103 978 | 3 329 576 |
| Total non-current assets | 65 231 | 158 110 | 192 703 | 210 438 | 450 746 | 504 058 | 580 454 |
| Total assets | 343 876 | 605 406 | 836 975 | 1 236 298 | 2 052 145 | 2 608 036 | 3 910 030 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 134 730 | 186 506 | 192 550 | 350 956 | 530 695 | 371 336 | 967 322 |
| Non-current liabilities | 25 853 | 48 870 | 42 683 | 24 921 | 7427 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 160 583 | 235 376 | 235 233 | 375 877 | 538 122 | 371 336 | 967 322 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 165 348 | 307 357 | 567 854 | 808 433 | 1 278 505 | 2 234 200 |
| Profit for the year | 180 793 | 202 182 | 291 885 | 290 067 | 703 090 | 955 695 | 706 008 |
| Total equity | 183 293 | 370 030 | 601 742 | 860 421 | 1 514 023 | 2 236 700 | 2 942 708 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 986 542 | 1 687 894 | 2 886 900 | 2 034 977 | 3 274 566 | 3 961 489 | 3 884 914 |
| Operating profit | 181 853 | 208 029 | 312 769 | 296 339 | 700 698 | 985 676 | 665 807 |
| EBITDA | 186 219 | 230 508 | 349 228 | 339 005 | 753 042 | 1 075 069 | 731 943 |
| Profit before income tax | 180 793 | 205 293 | 309 908 | 296 219 | 703 090 | 1 009 435 | 706 008 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 180 793 | 202 182 | 291 885 | 290 067 | 703 090 | 955 695 | 706 008 |
| Labour costs | 317 524 | 614 011 | 711 924 | 665 821 | 807 441 | 846 604 | 985 053 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4366 | 22 479 | 36 459 | 42 666 | 52 344 | 89 393 | 66 136 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 23 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 15 445 | 60 173 | 31 388 | 49 488 | 233 018 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 055 340 € from 3 contracting authorities (10.10.2023–16.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toorpiima eeltöötlemise liin mille komplekti kuulub pastöriseerimine, baktofuugimine, normaliseerimne (tervikliin) | osaühing ESTOVER PIIMATÖÖSTUS | 16.06.2026 | |
| Viiratsi Biometaanijaama tehnoloogiaseadmete paigaldustööd | Bioforce Viiratsi OÜ | 440 585 € | 02.09.2025 |
| Viiratsi biometaanijaama küttetorustiku ehitamine | Bioforce Viiratsi OÜ | 285 141 € | 01.08.2025 |
| Reoveepuhastuse neljandaastme pilootseadme kokkupanek | aktsiaselts Tartu Veevärk | 150 865 € | 18.10.2023 |
| Tartu RVP mudatahendaja hange ja paigaldus | aktsiaselts Tartu Veevärk | 178 748 € | 10.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Industrial Systems Engineering OÜ
Overview
Industrial Systems Engineering OÜ (registry code 14517416) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Soinaste küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is installation of industrial machinery and equipment (EMTAK 33201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102083239).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 884 914 €, down 1,9% on the previous year (3 961 489 €). From 2018/19 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 25,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 706 008 € (18,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 23 employees (20 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 168 909 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 910 030 € and equity 2 942 708 € (75,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 740 538 €, up 18,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 27 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 139 393 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3150 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (45%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.