Harju Prügiveod OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 96 728 € | 2 | 2419 € |
| Q2 2026 | 69 076 € | 2 | 2350 € |
| Q1 2026 | 42 393 € | 2 | 2694 € |
| Q4 2025 | 49 648 € | 2 | 3267 € |
| Q3 2025 | 57 224 € | 3 | 3221 € |
| Q2 2025 | 40 574 € | 3 | 3241 € |
| Q1 2025 | 33 444 € | 3 | 3102 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 28 838 | 24 668 | 47 551 | 51 572 | 67 199 | 38 356 | 32 908 |
| Total non-current assets | 18 589 | 62 514 | 67 716 | 65 642 | 156 913 | 297 718 | 281 109 |
| Total assets | 47 427 | 87 182 | 115 267 | 117 214 | 224 112 | 336 074 | 314 017 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 29 944 | 32 614 | 15 066 | 46 610 | 49 314 | 62 052 | 71 862 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 8132 | 124 259 | 110 507 |
| Total liabilities | 29 944 | 32 614 | 15 066 | 46 610 | 57 446 | 186 311 | 182 369 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 6652 | 14 983 | 52 069 | 97 701 | 68 102 | 164 167 | 147 263 |
| Profit for the year | 8331 | 37 085 | 45 632 | −29 597 | 96 064 | −16 904 | −18 115 |
| Total equity | 17 483 | 54 568 | 100 201 | 70 604 | 166 666 | 149 763 | 131 648 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 134 918 | 128 317 | 192 978 | 199 257 | 262 746 | 189 027 | 193 928 |
| Operating profit | 8331 | 37 085 | 45 631 | −29 599 | 96 422 | −13 767 | −9905 |
| EBITDA | 11 001 | 39 160 | 47 706 | −27 524 | 106 432 | 1028 | 6704 |
| Profit before income tax | 8331 | 37 085 | 45 632 | −29 597 | 96 064 | −16 904 | −18 115 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8331 | 37 085 | 45 632 | −29 597 | 96 064 | −16 904 | −18 115 |
| Labour costs | 9531 | 31 451 | 42 434 | 64 048 | 64 683 | 48 804 | 39 662 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2670 | 2075 | 2075 | 2075 | 10 010 | 14 795 | 16 609 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 546 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (16.07.2026–16.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talihooldus Lääne-Harju vallas · Keila 2 | Lääne-Harju Vallavalitsus | 182 000 € | 16.07.2026 |
| Talihooldus Lääne-Harju vallas · Keila 1 | Lääne-Harju Vallavalitsus | 208 000 € | 16.07.2026 |
| Talihooldus Lääne-Harju vallas · Paldiski | Lääne-Harju Vallavalitsus | 156 000 € | 16.07.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Harju Prügiveod OÜ
Overview
Harju Prügiveod OÜ (registry code 14567207) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Ohtu küla, Lääne-Harju vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tavajäätmete kogumine (EMTAK 38111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102100604).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 193 928 €, up 2,6% on the previous year (189 027 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,2% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 18 115 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 96 964 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 314 017 € and equity 131 648 € (41,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 96 728 €, up 69,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2419 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 900 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.