MAVACO OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 66 970 € | 1 | 7075 € |
| Q2 2026 | 111 019 € | 5 | 1235 € |
| Q1 2026 | 214 014 € | 4 | 4744 € |
| Q4 2025 | 123 453 € | 6 | 3734 € |
| Q3 2025 | 110 398 € | 3 | 2070 € |
| Q2 2025 | 141 559 € | 3 | 2435 € |
| Q1 2025 | −10 671 € | 3 | 8921 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2018/19 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 131 072 | 163 667 | 171 181 | 328 577 | 426 752 | 572 379 | 822 801 |
| Total non-current assets | — | 77 118 | 61 258 | 93 243 | 45 024 | 48 995 | 56 611 |
| Total assets | 131 072 | 240 785 | 232 439 | 421 820 | 471 776 | 621 374 | 879 412 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 33 349 | 66 060 | 52 643 | 208 304 | 85 440 | 144 105 | 169 564 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 43 616 | 28 926 | 13 455 | 14 360 | 37 327 | 47 620 |
| Total liabilities | 33 349 | 109 676 | 81 569 | 221 759 | 99 800 | 181 432 | 217 184 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 0 | 95 223 | 128 610 | 148 370 | 197 561 | 369 475 | 437 442 |
| Profit for the year | 95 223 | 33 386 | 19 760 | 49 191 | 171 915 | 67 967 | 222 286 |
| Total equity | 97 723 | 131 109 | 150 870 | 200 061 | 371 976 | 439 942 | 662 228 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 663 382 | 330 118 | 150 081 | 498 822 | 862 369 | 716 998 | 703 871 |
| Operating profit | 95 224 | 33 548 | 19 864 | 49 466 | 172 384 | 69 446 | 234 643 |
| EBITDA | — | 42 262 | 35 725 | 66 001 | 198 700 | 86 335 | 248 926 |
| Profit before income tax | 95 223 | 33 386 | 19 760 | 49 191 | 171 915 | 67 967 | 222 286 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 95 223 | 33 386 | 19 760 | 49 191 | 171 915 | 67 967 | 222 286 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 7852 | 0 | 0 | 32 913 | 51 596 | 34 035 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 8714 | 15 861 | 16 535 | 26 316 | 16 889 | 14 283 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (02.02.2024–02.02.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartu Ülikooli hoonete Ravila 14A, Ravila 14B, W. Ostwaldi 1 päikeseelektrisüsteemide projekteerimine ja ehitamine · joint bid | Tartu Ülikool | 188 850 € | 02.02.2024 |
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: MAVACO OÜ
Overview
MAVACO OÜ (registry code 14570540) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Veibri küla, Luunja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is electrical installation (EMTAK 4321). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102100785).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 703 871 €, down 1,8% on the previous year (716 998 €). From 2018/19 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 222 286 € (31,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 175 968 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 879 412 € and equity 662 228 € (75,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 66 970 €, down 39,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 7075 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4230 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is OÜ Veibri investeeringud.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.