LUNA GROUP ESTONIA OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025/26Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 166 310 € | 26 | 109 018 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 887 726 € | 26 | 104 871 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2 235 746 € | 25 | 105 013 € |
| Q4 2025 | 3 056 559 € | 25 | 108 494 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2 274 431 € | 24 | 106 445 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2 629 608 € | 25 | 113 623 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2 139 242 € | 25 | 113 934 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 1 298 000 € (81% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3 066 914 | 3 636 070 | 4 090 876 | 3 735 747 | 2 954 530 | 3 388 115 | 2 863 826 |
| Total non-current assets | 64 966 | 54 297 | 18 803 | 15 337 | 759 858 | 784 958 | 81 327 |
| Total assets | 3 131 880 | 3 690 367 | 4 109 679 | 3 751 084 | 3 714 388 | 4 173 073 | 2 945 153 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 844 229 | 927 907 | 941 232 | 1 104 492 | 731 549 | 780 883 | 890 370 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | 323 000 |
| Total liabilities | 844 229 | 927 907 | 941 232 | 1 104 492 | 731 549 | 780 883 | 1 213 370 |
| Share capital | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 25 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 51 458 | 503 040 | 977 849 | 583 836 | 861 981 | 1 198 228 | 309 579 |
| Profit for the year | 451 582 | 474 809 | 405 987 | 278 145 | 336 247 | 409 351 | −362 407 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1 759 611 | 1 759 611 | 1 759 611 | 1 759 611 | 1 759 611 | 1 759 611 | 1 759 611 |
| Total equity | 2 287 651 | 2 762 460 | 3 168 447 | 2 646 592 | 2 982 839 | 3 392 190 | 1 731 783 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 7 849 908 | 8 406 733 | 8 208 497 | 8 429 773 | 6 833 041 | 6 616 546 | 6 370 844 |
| Operating profit | 451 883 | 474 710 | 406 271 | 477 408 | 310 577 | 358 736 | −5303 |
| EBITDA | 484 738 | 509 948 | 443 515 | 494 246 | 321 857 | 372 927 | 23 663 |
| Profit before income tax | 451 582 | 474 809 | 405 987 | 478 145 | 336 247 | 409 351 | 3696 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 451 582 | 474 809 | 405 987 | 278 145 | 336 247 | 409 351 | −362 407 |
| Labour costs | 990 433 | 1 054 550 | 1 052 951 | 1 124 870 | 1 039 990 | 1 077 926 | 994 118 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 32 855 | 35 238 | 37 244 | 16 838 | 11 280 | 14 191 | 28 966 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 31 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 28 | 27 | 25 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 800 000 | 0 | 0 | 1 298 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
11 contractsPublic contracts won worth 763 484 € from 7 contracting authorities (20.05.2024–24.09.2026). Plus 5 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tööriiete ja isikukaitsevahendite ost | Kadrioru Park | 200 000 € | 24.09.2026 |
| Töörõivad ja isikukaitsevahendid · Isikukaitsevahendid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 3 000 000 € | 22.12.2025 |
| Töörõivad ja isikukaitsevahendid · Tööriided, -jalatsid ja aksessuaarid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 4 000 000 € | 22.12.2025 |
| Tööriiete ja isikukaitsevahendite ost 2025 – 2028 II | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 382 000 € | 30.10.2025 |
| Pussnoad | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 459 € | 30.09.2025 |
| Tööriiete ostmine · Saapad | Tallinna Sotsiaal- ja Tervishoiuamet | up to 6000 € | 11.06.2025 |
| Tööriiete ostmine · Turva- ja tööjalanõud | Tallinna Sotsiaal- ja Tervishoiuamet | up to 196 € | 26.05.2025 |
| Eriotstarbeliste riiete ja jalanõude ostmine · Töötunked, tööpüksid, tööpluusid, tööpusad, tööjoped, töösandaalid | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 48 525 € | 22.10.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: LUNA GROUP ESTONIA OÜ
Overview
LUNA GROUP ESTONIA OÜ (registry code 14576169) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2018 and has been registered for 8 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is rõivaste ja jalatsite hulgimüük (EMTAK 4642). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102106718).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025/26 was 6 370 844 €, down 3,7% on the previous year (6 616 546 €). From 2019/20 to 2025/26, revenue declined by an average of 3,4% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019/20–2025/26). Financial year 2025/26 ended with a loss of 362 407 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025/26 the company had 25 employees (27 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 254 834 €. At the end of financial year 2025/26, total assets were 2 945 153 € and equity 1 731 783 € (58,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 166 310 €, down 4,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 26 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 109 018 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2590 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is PROF UNIT OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025/26) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.